Home Products Fiber optic Patch cord SC Patch cord SC/APC Single mode Fiber Optic pigtail
Categories
SC/APC Single mode Fiber Optic pigtail
SC/APC Single mode Fiber Optic pigtail

SC/APC Single mode Fiber Optic pigtail

Product Tags :
Product Description

Pigtail end allows quick high performance field fusion splice during installation to provide the lowest installed cost 900μ M tight-buffered fibers break out to terminated colored buffers for quick and easy identification of separate channels for accurate installations

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
Cable Quantity: Duplex, Simplex, 6cores, 12cores. etc
Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Specification
PC
APC
Type
SM(standard)
SM(Max)
MM(Max)
SM(Max)
Insertion Loss
≤0.15dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥55dB
≥50dB
≥25dB
≥60dB

 

 
Online Inquiry