Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

Waterproof fiber optic pigtail

Waterproof fiber optic pigtail
Product name:Waterproof fiber optic pigtail
Item:
Details:

Waterproof fiber optic pigtail

- Steel tape armoured.
- Better environment flexibility,
- Comprised with optical connector and endurable waterproof pigtail.
- Easily and reliable installment, long life, good toughness
- Waterproof, Strong Tensibility, Corrosion resistance and suitable for outdoor harsh environment

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
Cable Quantity: Duplex, Simplex, 6cores, 12cores. etc
Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Cable type
Cable Diameter
Cable weight
Bending Radius(MM)
 
Tension Strength(N)
 
Crush Resistance(N/100MM)
 
(core q'ty)
(MM)
(KG/KM)
Static
Dynamic
Short term
Long term
Short term
Long term
2
8.0±0.5
65
20D
10D
1500
600
1000
300
4
8.0±0.5
68
20D
10D
1500
600
1000
300
6
9.3±0.5
85
20D
10D
1500
600
1000
300
8
10.5±0.5
110
20D
10D
1500
600
1000
300
12
13.2±0.5
170
20D
10D
1500
600
1000
300

            

[Next:]→

Related Products :
FC MM Fiber optic pigtail

FC MM Fiber optic pigtail
FC SM Fiber optic pigtail

FC SM Fiber optic pigtail
SC MM Fiber Optic pigtail

SC MM Fiber Optic pigtail
SC MM Fiber Optic pigtail 6cores

SC MM Fiber Optic pigtail 6cores
MTRJ Single Mode fiber optic pigtail

MTRJ Single Mode fiber optic pigtail
SC/UPC SM Fiber optic pigtail 12cores

SC/UPC SM Fiber optic pigtail 12cores
ST/UPC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail

ST/UPC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail
MTRJ Multi-Mode fiber optic pigtail

MTRJ Multi-Mode fiber optic pigtail