Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

Waterproof fiber optic cable

Waterproof fiber optic cable
Product name:Waterproof fiber optic cable
Item:
Details:
Waterproof fiber optic cable

- Steel tape armoured.
- Better environment flexibility,
- Comprised with optical connector and endurable waterproof pigtail.
- Easily and reliable installment, long life, good toughness
- Waterproof, Strong Tensibility, Corrosion resistance and suitable for outdoor harsh environment

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
Cable Quantity: Duplex, Simplex, 6cores, 12cores. etc
Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Cable type
Cable Diameter
Cable weight
Bending Radius(MM)
 
Tension Strength(N)
 
Crush Resistance(N/100MM)
 
(core q'ty)
(MM)
(KG/KM)
Static
Dynamic
Short term
Long term
Short term
Long term
2
8.0±0.5
65
20D
10D
1500
600
1000
300
4
8.0±0.5
68
20D
10D
1500
600
1000
300
6
9.3±0.5
85
20D
10D
1500
600
1000
300
8
10.5±0.5
110
20D
10D
1500
600
1000
300
12
13.2±0.5
170
20D
10D
1500
600
1000
300

[Next:]→

Related Products :
Waterproof fiber optic pigtail

Waterproof fiber optic pigtail
Waterproof fiber optic patch cord

Waterproof fiber optic patch cord