Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-X6148-45AF

WS-X6148-45AF
Product name:WS-X6148-45AF
Item:Interface & Line Card
Details:

Manufacturer Part#: Cisco WS-X6148-45AF
WS-X6148-45AF Interface & Line Card

WS-X6148-45AF - Catalyst 6500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 48 port(RJ45) line card

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series provides the broadest selection of 10/100 Ethernet media, Power over Ethernet (PoE) (inline power) options, densities, performance, interoperability, and chassis deployment options. From basic wiring closets and small campus distribution and core layers to high performance data centers, the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Fast Ethernet Interface Module provides 48 ports.
 
Cisco WS-X6148-45AF General Information:
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Brand Name: Cisco 
Product Series: 6500 
Product Name: Catalyst 6500 Series Line Card 
Product Type: Line Card 
 
Cisco WS-X6148-45AF Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports: 48 x 10/100Base-TX LAN 
Interfaces/Ports Details: 48 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN 
 
Cisco WS-X6148-45AF Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: Category 5 UTP 10/100Base-TX 
Distance Support: 328.08 ft Category 5 UTP 
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet 
Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps Ethernet 
 
Cisco WS-X6148-45AF I/O Expansions:
Daughter Cards: 1 x 802.3af PCE 
 
Cisco WS-X6148-45AF Memory:
Memory: 128KB Buffer Memory per Port 
 
Cisco WS-X6148-45AF Physical Characteristics:
Shipping Dimensions: 7.5 Height x 21.5 Width x 22.75 Depth 
Shipping Weight: 15.55 lb 
 
Cisco WS-X6148-45AF Additional Information: 

•Primary Application:
Base Wiring Closet
•Interface Module Class:
Classic
•Power over Ethernet Support:
Supports Cisco pre-standard inline power
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
•Queues per Port (Tx =Transmit, Rx = Receive):
Tx-2q2t, Rx-1q4t
•Scheduler:
WRR
•Max Power Per Port:
15.4W

 
WS-X6148-45AF Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 
Certifications & Standards: 

•IEEE 802.3
•IEEE 802.3af
 
Cisco WS-X6148-45AF Original Manufacturer Warranty:
Standard Warranty: 90 Day

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
 
WS-X4148-FX-MT 15310-CE-100T-8 NME-16ES-1G-P 15454-OC192L-1-31.1 AS5XM-VUFC-108NP
WS-SUP720-3B 15310-CTX-2500-K9 WS-X6548-GE-45AF 15454-OC192L-1-32.6 AS5XM-VUFC-60NP
WS-SUP32-GE-3B 15310-ML-100T-8 WS-X6324-100FX-MM 15454-OC192L-1-31.9 BPX-BCC-4V
WS-X6148-45AF 15310-P-CE-100T-8 WS-X6148A-GE-45AF 6700-LIM-DS3-C BPX-BNI-3-E3/B
WS-X6148A-GE-TX 15310-P-ML-100T-8 WS-X6024-10FL-MT 6700-LIM-FXS-16 BPX-BXM-155-8 
WS-SUP720-3BXL 15327-MIC-28-3A  WS-SUP32-10GE-3B 6700-LIM-STS-1 BPX-BXM-622
SM25-BRI-U 15327-MIC-28-3B WS-F6700-CFC 6700-LIMRPOTS16 ASA5580-2X10GE-SR
WS-X6148-GE-45AF 15327-OC48-1I13-T GE-SX/LH-SC 6700-LIM-T12V35 ASA5580-4GE-CU
WS-X6816-GBIC 15454-10E-L1-30.3 AIM-VPN/HPII-PLUS 7300-1OC12ATM ASA5580-4GE-FI
VIP4-50 15454-10E-L1-C 4OC48E/POS-SR-SC 7300-NSE-150 ASR1000-ESP5
VIP6-80 15454-CE-1000-4 WS-F6700-DFC3CXL 8-10GBE ATUC-1-4DMT
VS-S720-10G-3CXL 15454-CE-100T-8 WS-X6196-21AF ACE10-6500-K9  ATUC-1-4DMT-2
VIP4-80 15454-CE-MR-10 WS-X6196-RJ-21 AP53-E1-240DMM BC-571110A-T3
VIP2-50 15454-DS1E1-56 PRP-2 AP53-T1-192DMM BC-6251B-V35
VIP2-40 15454-GE-XP WS-X6548V-GE-TX AS5X-108UP BPX-E3-BC
WS-X6516-GBIC 15454-ML-MR-10 WS-X6548-GE-TX AS5X-48UP C85FE-8T-16K
SM25-T1 15454-ML100X-8  WS-SUP720 AS5X-8E1 C3271MARC-TP
LC-4OC3/POS-SM 15454-MRC-2.5G4 7600-SIP-400 AS5X-FC C3271MARC-FO-TP
SM25-5IN1 15454-MRC-I-12 GEIP+ AS5XM-DIAL-108NP C85GE-2X-16K
12404/80   15454-OC192L-1-30.3 WS-X6748-SFP AS5XM-DIAL-60NP C85GE-2X-64K

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.

←[Previous:Interface & Line Card] [Next:Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
C8545MSR-MRP4CLK
Cisco Interface & Line Card
C8545MSR-MRP4CLK
15454-10E-L1-30.3
Interface & Line Card
15454-10E-L1-30.3
BPX-BXM-T3-12E
Cisco Interface & Line Card
BPX-BXM-T3-12E
VS-S720-10G-3CXL
Cisco Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine
VS-S720-10G-3CXL
PRP-2
Interface & Line Card
PRP-2
BC-UAI-4-155-MMF
Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-4-155-MMF
BC-URI-2FE
Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-URI-2FE
WS-F5541
Cisco Interface & Line Card
WS-F5541