Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-X4606-X2-E

WS-X4606-X2-E
Product name:WS-X4606-X2-E
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:WS-X4606-X2-E
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco WS-X4606-X2-E
WS-X4606-X2-E Cisco Interface & Line Card

WS-X4606-X2-E - 6 x X2 - Line Card

In stock  and Ready to ship

Cisco Catalyst X4606-X2-E is a high-performance next-generation extension to the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series. The new X4606-X2-E is composed of the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Supervisor Engine 6-E with CenterFlex technology, X4606-X2-E line card, is designed for secure, flexible, nonstop communications with superior backward and forward compatibility delivering exceptional investment protection for organizations of all sizes.

Cisco WS-X4606-X2-E General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 6-Port Line Card
Product Type: Line Card

Cisco WS-X4606-X2-E Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: Not Applicable
Interfaces/Ports Details: Not Applicable

Cisco WS-X4606-X2-E Media & Performance
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Cisco WS-X4606-X2-E I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots: 6 x X2 Free

Cisco WS-X4606-X2-E Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 1.2 Height x 14.3 Width x 10.7 Depth

Cisco WS-X4606-X2-E Additional Information:
TwinGig modules must be used in groups of three: ports 1-3 or ports 4-6
L2-4 Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes)
TwinGig modules must be used in groups of three: ports 1-3 or ports 4-6
L2-4 Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes)

WS-X4606-X2-E Compatibility:
Cisco Catalyst 4503-E
Cisco Catalyst 4506-E
Cisco Catalyst 4507R-E
Cisco Catalyst 4510R-E
Cisco Catalyst 4503-E
Cisco Catalyst 4506-E
Cisco Catalyst 4507R-E
Cisco Catalyst 4510R-E

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC PXM1E-8-155 C85GE-8X-64K GSR16-ALRM WS-X4412-2GB-T
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 BC-UAI-8-T1-DB WS-F4531 AX-SMB-8E1
15454-XC-VXC-10G WS-X4606-X2-E PIX-4FE GSR16/80-SFC BC-5082A-V35
AS58-1STM1 WS-F6700-DFC3B WS-F6K-DFC 15454-OC192-LR2 AS535-DFC-2CT1
15454E-S16.1-1 WS-F6700-DFC3A 7200-I/O 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ESR-GBIC-SX
MGX-RPM-1FE-CP BPX-SMF-622-2-BC WS-X4908-10GE ESR-6OC3/P-SMI 15454-DS1N-14
BPX-SMF-622-2-BC BC-UAI-4-155-MMF MGX-VXSM-155 BC-UAI-3-T3 AX-R-RJ48-8T1
C85FE-16TACL-16K BC-UAI-4-155-SMF WS-F6K-PFC3B 6E3-SMB 8OC3/POS-SM
BC-UAI-8-E1-DB15 WS-F6K-DFC3A OC12/SRP-XR-SC C85FE-16T-16K AS54-DFC-8CE1
WS-F5541 SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8OC-48/POS-SFP WS-X6624-FXS 15327-OC48-1-IR
PIX-VAC-PLUS MGX-SCSI2-2HSSI/B BC-UAI-6-E3 8FE-TX-RJ45-B C85GE-1X-16K
1OC768-POS-SR NI-2-155SM-155SM OC192/SRP-SR-SC C85FE-8T-64K AS54-DFC-60NP
WS-F5531A 16OC3/POS-MM GSR16/80-CSC VIC-2FXO-EU GSR16/320-CSC
WS-X4904-10GE C8515-MSRP C85MS-4F-OC12SS WS-X6148-FE-SFP AS54-DFC-8CT1
PIX-4FE-66 2OC12POS-SMI OC192E/POS-VSR 4OC3/ATM-IR-SC CX-CIP2-ECA2
PIX-1TR PIX-VPN-ACCEL 16OC3/POS-SM 15454-DS3N-12 C85FE-8F-16K
15454-OC192LR1550 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15 PX-SMF-155-8-BC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15
BPX-SMFLR-622-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-8-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-4-BC BPX-SMF-155-8-BC WS-F6K-PFC3B

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
NLC-2OC3-MM
Cisco Interface & Line Card
NLC-2OC3-MM
uBR-MC16E

uBR-MC16E
uBR-MC28C

uBR-MC28C
UBR-7200-AC

UBR-7200-AC
WS-X4248-FE-SFP
Cisco Line Card Switch
WS-X4248-FE-SFP
MGX-SMFIR1622/B
Cisco Interface & Line Card
MGX-SMFIR1622/B
MC3810-MFT-EBS
Cisco Interface & Line Card
MC3810-MFT-EBS
LC-OC12-DS3
Cisco Interface & Line Card
LC-OC12-DS3