Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-X4506-GB-T

WS-X4506-GB-T WS-X4506-GB-T WS-X4506-GB-T
Product name:WS-X4506-GB-T
Item:Cisco Module
Price:WS-X4506-GB-T
Details:

Manufacturer Part# :  Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T
WS-X4506-GB-T - Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 RJ-45 PoE IEEE 802.3af and 1000BASE-X (SFP) access point

WS-X4506-GB-T - Line Card Classic - switch - 6 ports - plug-in module

WS-X4506-GB-T provides 6-port 10/100/1000 and 6-port SFP (any combination of up to 6 ports can be active at one time). It features PoE IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard (RJ-45 only). The WS-X4506-GB-T provides full line-rate Gigabit switching on all ports. This module gives customers the choice of RJ-45 with or without PoE and SFP without incurring extra costs.

It is designed to power IP phones, wireless base stations, video cameras, and other IEEE-compliant appliances. Also designed for service providers to run point-to-point Gigabit Ethernet  single-mode fiber.


 WS-X4506-GB-T= General Information:
•Manufacturer: Cisco
•Device Type: Switch - 6 ports
•Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
•Ports: 6 x 10/100/1000 + 6 x shared SFP
•Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3af

WS-X4506-GB-T Specification:
• 6-port 10/100/1000 and 6-port SFP (any combination of up to 6 ports can be active at one time)

• 10/100/1000 RJ-45 PoE and 1000BASE-X (SFP)
• Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(20)EWA
• PoE IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard (RJ-45 only)
• Provides full line-rate gigabit switching on all ports
• L2-4 Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes)
• Designed to give customers the choice of RJ-45 with or without PoE and SFP without incurring extra costs
• Enterprise and commercial: high-performance desktop connectivity and server farms; designed to power IP phones, wireless base stations, video cameras, and other IEEE-compliant appliances
• Service provider: GE small aggregation for DSLAM/PON/mobile data backhaul

WS-X4506-GB-T Physical Information:
Product Dimensions: 11 x 2 x 16 inches
Weight: 5.5 pounds 

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4506-GB-T=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name Catalyst 4500 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module
Product Type Expansion Module
Features 

WS-X4506-GB-T Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T
Interfaces/Ports Details 6 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Shared 

WS-X4506-GB-T Media & Performance
Connectivity Media Category 5 UTP 10/100/1000Base-T
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Half/Full-duplex 

WS-X4506-GB-T I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots 6 x SFP Shared
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable 

WS-X4506-GB-T Miscellaneous
Additional Information •Spare Product
•Power over Ethernet: Up to 15.4 W per powered device on all 6 ports
 
WS-X4506-GB-T Compatibility 
•Cisco Catalyst 4503
•Cisco Catalyst 4504
•Cisco Catalyst 4506
•Cisco Catalyst 4507R
•Cisco Catalyst 4510R
 
Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information

[Next:]→

Related Products :
WS-C4506-S4-AP25

WS-C4506-S4-AP25
WS-C4503-E-S2+48V

WS-C4503-E-S2+48V
WS-C4507R+E

WS-C4507R+E
WS-C4506-S4-AP50

WS-C4506-S4-AP50
WS-C4506-E
WS-C4506-E
WS-C4506-E
WS-C4507R-E

WS-C4507R-E
WS-C4507R-E

WS-C4507R-E
WS-C4503-S2+48

WS-C4503-S2+48