Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-X4148-FX-MT

WS-X4148-FX-MT
Product name:WS-X4148-FX-MT
Item:Interface & Line Card
Details:

Manufacturer Part#: Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT
WS-X4148-FX-MT
Interface & Line Card

WS-X4148-FX-MT - Catalyst 4000 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ) 

Cisco Catalyst 4000 Series 48-Port 100BASE-FX Line Card can provide up to 240 ports of IEEE 802.3 100BASE-FX per Cisco Catalyst 4000 system, allowing service providers to run point-to-point Fast Ethernet fiber links over multimode fiber within the access/distribution layer of the network. 
 
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Certifications & Standards: Compliance:
•CE Marking


WS-X4148-FX-MT Safety:
•UL 1950
•CSA-C22.2 No. 950
•EN60950
•IEC 60950
•TS001
•AS/NZS 3260

WS-X4148-FX-MT EMC:
•FCC Part 15, Class A (CFR10 47) (USA)
•ICES-003 Class A (Canada)
•EN55022 Class A (Europe), CISPR22 Class A (International)
•AS/NZS 3548 Class A (Australia)
•VCCI Class A (Japan) with UTP
 
 
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Original Manufacturer Warranty:
Standard Warranty: 90 Day Limited 
 
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT General Information:
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Brand Name: Cisco 
Product Series: 4000 
Product Name: Catalyst 4000 Series 48-Port 100BASE-FX Line Card 
Product Type: Switching Module 
 
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports: 48 x 100Base-FX LAN 
Interfaces/Ports Details: 48 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX LAN 
 
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 
Distance Support: 1312Multi-mode Fiber Half-duplex 
Distance Support: 1.2Multi-mode Fiber Full-duplex 
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex 
 
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Controls/Indicators:
Status Indicators:
Status
Link
Status
Link 
 
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Power Description:
Power Consumption: 10 W Reset Mode 
Power Consumption: 120 W Operating 
 
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Environmental Conditions:
Temperature: 32 degrees F (0.0 degrees C) to 104 degrees F (40.0 degrees C) Operating 
Temperature: -40 degrees F (-40.0 degrees C) to 167 degrees F (75.0 degrees C) Non-operating 
Humidity: 10% to 90% Non-condensing 
 
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Physical Characteristics:
Dimensions: 1.75 Height x 14.4 Width x 10.5 Depth 
Shipping Dimensions: 14.4 Height x 22.9 Width x 23 Depth 
Weight: 4.8 lb 
Shipping Weight: 8.15 lb 
 
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Additional Information:
Up to 240 ports of 100BASE-FX in each Cisco Catalyst 4000 chassis
Long-distance runs of Fast Ethernet (up to 2 km) over multimode fiber
Cost-effective 100BASE-FX connectivity

WS-X4148-FX-MT  Port Densities:
Catalyst 4503: 96
Catalyst 4506: 240
Catalyst 4507R: 240
Up to 240 ports of 100BASE-FX in each Cisco Catalyst 4000 chassis
Long-distance runs of Fast Ethernet (up to 2 km) over multimode fiber
Cost-effective 100BASE-FX connectivity

WS-X4148-FX-MT Port Densities:
Catalyst 4503: 96
Catalyst 4506: 240
Catalyst 4507R: 240
 
WS-X4148-FX-MT Compatibility:
Catalyst 4503 switch
Catalyst 4506 switch
Catalyst 4507R switch
Catalyst 4503 switch
Catalyst 4506 switch
Catalyst 4507R switch

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
 
WS-X4148-FX-MT 15310-CE-100T-8 NME-16ES-1G-P 15454-OC192L-1-31.1 AS5XM-VUFC-108NP
WS-SUP720-3B 15310-CTX-2500-K9 WS-X6548-GE-45AF 15454-OC192L-1-32.6 AS5XM-VUFC-60NP
WS-SUP32-GE-3B 15310-ML-100T-8 WS-X6324-100FX-MM 15454-OC192L-1-31.9 BPX-BCC-4V
WS-X6148-45AF 15310-P-CE-100T-8 WS-X6148A-GE-45AF 6700-LIM-DS3-C BPX-BNI-3-E3/B
WS-X6148A-GE-TX 15310-P-ML-100T-8 WS-X6024-10FL-MT 6700-LIM-FXS-16 BPX-BXM-155-8 
WS-SUP720-3BXL 15327-MIC-28-3A  WS-SUP32-10GE-3B 6700-LIM-STS-1 BPX-BXM-622
SM25-BRI-U 15327-MIC-28-3B WS-F6700-CFC 6700-LIMRPOTS16 ASA5580-2X10GE-SR
WS-X6148-GE-45AF 15327-OC48-1I13-T GE-SX/LH-SC 6700-LIM-T12V35 ASA5580-4GE-CU
WS-X6816-GBIC 15454-10E-L1-30.3 AIM-VPN/HPII-PLUS 7300-1OC12ATM ASA5580-4GE-FI
VIP4-50 15454-10E-L1-C 4OC48E/POS-SR-SC 7300-NSE-150 ASR1000-ESP5
VIP6-80 15454-CE-1000-4 WS-F6700-DFC3CXL 8-10GBE ATUC-1-4DMT
VS-S720-10G-3CXL 15454-CE-100T-8 WS-X6196-21AF ACE10-6500-K9  ATUC-1-4DMT-2
VIP4-80 15454-CE-MR-10 WS-X6196-RJ-21 AP53-E1-240DMM BC-571110A-T3
VIP2-50 15454-DS1E1-56 PRP-2 AP53-T1-192DMM BC-6251B-V35
VIP2-40 15454-GE-XP WS-X6548V-GE-TX AS5X-108UP BPX-E3-BC
WS-X6516-GBIC 15454-ML-MR-10 WS-X6548-GE-TX AS5X-48UP C85FE-8T-16K
SM25-T1 15454-ML100X-8  WS-SUP720 AS5X-8E1 C3271MARC-TP
LC-4OC3/POS-SM 15454-MRC-2.5G4 7600-SIP-400 AS5X-FC C3271MARC-FO-TP
SM25-5IN1 15454-MRC-I-12 GEIP+ AS5XM-DIAL-108NP C85GE-2X-16K
12404/80   15454-OC192L-1-30.3 WS-X6748-SFP AS5XM-DIAL-60NP C85GE-2X-64K

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.

←[Previous:Interface & Line Card] [Next:Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
AXSM-4-622/B
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AXSM-4-622/B
VIC3-2E/M

VIC3-2E/M
WS-F5541
Cisco Interface & Line Card
WS-F5541
AS535-CT3-216NP
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AS535-CT3-216NP
uBR10-MC5X20U-D

uBR10-MC5X20U-D
OC12/SRP-XR-SC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
OC12/SRP-XR-SC
AS535-DFC-4CT1
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AS535-DFC-4CT1
uBR-MC1

uBR-MC1