Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-G5486

WS-G5486 WS-G5486
Product name:WS-G5486
Item:Cisco Optical transceiver
Price:WS-G5486
Details:

Manufacturer Part#: Cisco WS-G5486
Cisco WS-G5486
  GENUINE CISCO WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Gbic Module WARRANTY

Cisco WS-G5486 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, 10km, dual SC/PC connector 

The industry-standard Cisco WS-G5486 GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T (WS-G5483), 1000BASE-SX (WS-G5484), 1000BASE-LX/LH (WS-G5486) or 1000BASE-ZX (WS-G5487) on a port-by-port basis.


The Cisco WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard. However, its higher optical quality allows it to reach 6.2 miles (10 kilometers) over single-mode fiber (SMF), compared with the 3.1 miles (5 km) specified in the standard.

Cisco WS-G5486
Product Name: Manufacturer : CISCO SYSTEMS INC.
Description : CISCO SYSTEMS INC.
1000BASE-LX/LH LONG HAUL GBIC (SINGLEMODE OR MULTIMODE)
Condition : Brand New With Original Manufacturer Warranty. 

Cisco WS-G5486 Description : 1000BASE-LX/LH Long Haul GBIC (Singlemode or Multimode)
Manufacturer : CISCO SYSTEMS INC.
Part Number : ws-g5486

Cisco WS-G5486
Original WS-G5486
1Gb/s
1300nm
1000Base-LX
GBIC
MPN: 30-0703-01

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information

←[Previous:CVR-X2-SFP] [Next:]→

Related Products :
ONS-GX-2FC-MMI

ONS-GX-2FC-MMI
GBIC-ZX

GBIC-ZX
WS-G5483
WS-G5483 Transceiver
WS-G5483
GBIC-LX/LH

GBIC-LX/LH
WS-G5485

WS-G5485
CVR-X2-SFP
CVR-X2-SFP
CVR-X2-SFP
GLC-T
GLC-T Cisco Transceiver
GLC-T
GBIC-LX/LH

GBIC-LX/LH