Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-G5484

WS-G5484
Product name:WS-G5484
Item:
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco WS-G5484

WS-G5484
- 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module Cisco
Cisco Optical Transceiver GBIC Series WS-G5484

In stock and ready to ship

WS-G5484 Specification:
1000 Base-SX Short Wave GBIC Module

WS-G5484 General Information:
1000BaseTX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module has been pulled from a working system. 
1000BaseSX operates on ordinary multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 m (1815 feet) in length. 

The WS-G5484 carries a MemoryTen 90 days exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item 

WS-G5484 Specifications:
•Part Number: WS-G5484
•Device Type: Cisco GBIC SX
•Package: GBIC
•Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
•Wavelength: 850nm
•Distance/Power Budget: 550m
•Optical Components
◦LD: VCESL
◦PD: PIN
•Output Power: -9~-3dBm
•Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm
•Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
•Connector: Dual SC
•Fiber Type: MMF
•Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

WS-G5484 Compatibility: 
WS-G5484, C6400-GBIC-SX, GBIX-SX-MM, HFBR-5601, MGBC-20-4-1-SV, FTR-8519-3D.
10/10/2007


Get A Quote for WS-G5484 from Sea Tel International Co., Limited
Looking for NEW/USED Original Cisco GBIC Transceiver,
Email us for details
←[Previous:WS-G5483 Transceiver] [Next:WS-G5486]→

Related Products :
GBIC-LX/LH

GBIC-LX/LH
ESR-GBIC-ZX

ESR-GBIC-ZX
WS-X6516A-GBIC

WS-X6516A-GBIC
WS-G6488

WS-G6488
GBIC-LH-SM

GBIC-LH-SM
ONS-GC-GE-ZX

ONS-GC-GE-ZX
WS-G5487

WS-G5487
C6400-GBIC-SX

C6400-GBIC-SX