Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-F6K-DFC3A

WS-F6K-DFC3A
Product name:WS-F6K-DFC3A
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:WS-F6K-DFC3A
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco WS-F6K-DFC3A
WS-F6K-DFC3A  Cisco Interface & Line Card

WS-F6K-DFC3A - Dist Fwd Card-3A for 65xx, 6816 Modules used with SUP720

 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Distributed Forwarding Card-3A is installed in DFC-enabled line-card modules that perform distributed forwarding supported by the Catalyst 6500 Supervisor Engine 720 as a field upgrade. When this Distributed Forwarding Card-3A is installed, modules that are DFC-enabled make forwarding decisions locally, leaving the supervisor engine free to perform routing and management functions. This Distributed Forwarding Card-3A replicates Layer 2 and 3 forwarding logic of the Supervisor 720's PFC-3 on each DFC-3A equipped line card. This enables hardware acceleration of IPv6, MPLS, GRE, QoS, ACL policy enforcement and more.

Cisco WS-F6K-DFC3A General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: Catalyst Distributed Forwarding Card 3A
Product Type: Distributed Forwarding Card

Cisco WS-F6K-DFC3A Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: Not Applicable
Interfaces/Ports Details: Not Applicable

Cisco WS-F6K-DFC3A Compatibility:
Supported Platforms:
Cisco Catalyst 6503 Switch
Cisco Catalyst 6506 Switch
Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch
Cisco Catalyst 6509-NEB Switch
Cisco Catalyst 6513 Switch
Cisco 7603 Router
Cisco 77606 Router
Cisco 77609 Router
Cisco 77613 Router

WS-F6K-DFC3A Supported Supervisor Engine:
Supervisor Engine 720 with MSFC3

WS-F6K-DFC3A Supported Line Cards:
WS-X6516-GBIC
WS-X6816-GBIC

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC PXM1E-8-155 C85GE-8X-64K GSR16-ALRM WS-X4412-2GB-T
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 BC-UAI-8-T1-DB WS-F4531 AX-SMB-8E1
15454-XC-VXC-10G WS-X4606-X2-E PIX-4FE GSR16/80-SFC BC-5082A-V35
AS58-1STM1 WS-F6700-DFC3B WS-F6K-DFC 15454-OC192-LR2 AS535-DFC-2CT1
15454E-S16.1-1 WS-F6700-DFC3A 7200-I/O 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ESR-GBIC-SX
MGX-RPM-1FE-CP BPX-SMF-622-2-BC WS-X4908-10GE ESR-6OC3/P-SMI 15454-DS1N-14
BPX-SMF-622-2-BC BC-UAI-4-155-MMF MGX-VXSM-155 BC-UAI-3-T3 AX-R-RJ48-8T1
C85FE-16TACL-16K BC-UAI-4-155-SMF WS-F6K-PFC3B 6E3-SMB 8OC3/POS-SM
BC-UAI-8-E1-DB15 WS-F6K-DFC3A OC12/SRP-XR-SC C85FE-16T-16K AS54-DFC-8CE1
WS-F5541 SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8OC-48/POS-SFP WS-X6624-FXS 15327-OC48-1-IR
PIX-VAC-PLUS MGX-SCSI2-2HSSI/B BC-UAI-6-E3 8FE-TX-RJ45-B C85GE-1X-16K
1OC768-POS-SR NI-2-155SM-155SM OC192/SRP-SR-SC C85FE-8T-64K AS54-DFC-60NP
WS-F5531A 16OC3/POS-MM GSR16/80-CSC VIC-2FXO-EU GSR16/320-CSC
WS-X4904-10GE C8515-MSRP C85MS-4F-OC12SS WS-X6148-FE-SFP AS54-DFC-8CT1
PIX-4FE-66 2OC12POS-SMI OC192E/POS-VSR 4OC3/ATM-IR-SC CX-CIP2-ECA2
PIX-1TR PIX-VPN-ACCEL 16OC3/POS-SM 15454-DS3N-12 C85FE-8F-16K
15454-OC192LR1550 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15 PX-SMF-155-8-BC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15
BPX-SMFLR-622-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-8-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-4-BC BPX-SMF-155-8-BC WS-F6K-PFC3B

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
OC12/SRP-XR-SC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
OC12/SRP-XR-SC
AX-R-RJ48-8E1
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AX-R-RJ48-8E1
VIC-2BRI-S/T-TE

VIC-2BRI-S/T-TE
OC192/SRP-SR-SC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
OC192/SRP-SR-SC
AS54-DFC-4CT1
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AS54-DFC-4CT1
VIC-2DID

VIC-2DID
GSR16/80-SFC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
GSR16/80-SFC
AS53-T1-96VOXD
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AS53-T1-96VOXD