Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-F6700-DFC3B

WS-F6700-DFC3B
Product name:WS-F6700-DFC3B
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:WS-F6700-DFC3B
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco WS-F6700-DFC3B
WS-F6700-DFC3B Cisco Interface & Line Card

WS-F6700-DFC3B - Distributed Forwarding Card Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card, 256K+ Routes for WS-X67xx

In stock  and Ready to ship

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Distributed Forwarding Card 3 (DFC3) is an optional daughter card for CEF720-based line cards such as WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, and WS-X6748-GE-TX. The DFC3 provides localized forwarding decisions for each line card and scales the aggregate system performance to reach up to 400 mpps. The new DFC3B offer enhancements to support Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) and Access Control Entries (ACE) counters on the Cisco 6700 Series line cards.

Cisco WS-F6700-DFC3B General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: WS-F6700-DFC3B Distributed Forwarding Card
Product Type: Distributed Forwarding Card

Cisco WS-F6700-DFC3B Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: Not Applicable
Interfaces/Ports Details: Not Applicable

Cisco WS-F6700-DFC3B Memory
Memory: 256MB DRAM Installed
Memory: 512MB DRAM Upgradeable
Memory: 1GB DRAM Upgradeable

WS-F6700-DFC3B Additional Information:
Support of MPLS and ACE counters
IPv4 routes: 256KB entries
NetFlow entries: 128 KB
ACL labels: 4096 KB

WS-F6700-DFC3B DFC3 Supported Combinations:
WS-SUP720, PFC3A functionality
WS-SUP720-3B, PFC3B functionality
WS-SUP720-3BXL, PFC3B functionality
Support of MPLS and ACE counters
IPv4 routes: 256KB entries
NetFlow entries: 128 KB
ACL labels: 4096 KB

WS-F6700-DFC3B DFC3 Supported Combinations:
WS-SUP720, PFC3A functionality
WS-SUP720-3B, PFC3B functionality
WS-SUP720-3BXL, PFC3B functionality
System Requirements:
Cisco IOS Software Release: 12.2(18)SXD and later

WS-F6700-DFC3B Compatibility:
Catalyst 6500 series switch (Catalyst 6506, 6509, 6509-NEB, or 6513) or Cisco 7600 series router (Cisco 7606, 7609, or 7613)
Supervisor Engine 720 with MSFC3 running Cisco IOS software on the Supervisor Engine 720 and MSFC3
Deployed in CEF720 line cards such as WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, and WS-X6748-GE-TX
Not supported on Cisco 6500 or 6800 series line cards
Catalyst 6500 series switch (Catalyst 6506, 6509, 6509-NEB, or 6513) or Cisco 7600 series router (Cisco 7606, 7609, or 7613)
Supervisor Engine 720 with MSFC3 running Cisco IOS software on the Supervisor Engine 720 and MSFC3
Deployed in CEF720 line cards such as WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, and WS-X6748-GE-TX
Not supported on Cisco 6500 or 6800 series line cards

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC PXM1E-8-155 C85GE-8X-64K GSR16-ALRM WS-X4412-2GB-T
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 BC-UAI-8-T1-DB WS-F4531 AX-SMB-8E1
15454-XC-VXC-10G WS-X4606-X2-E PIX-4FE GSR16/80-SFC BC-5082A-V35
AS58-1STM1 WS-F6700-DFC3B WS-F6K-DFC 15454-OC192-LR2 AS535-DFC-2CT1
15454E-S16.1-1 WS-F6700-DFC3A 7200-I/O 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ESR-GBIC-SX
MGX-RPM-1FE-CP BPX-SMF-622-2-BC WS-X4908-10GE ESR-6OC3/P-SMI 15454-DS1N-14
BPX-SMF-622-2-BC BC-UAI-4-155-MMF MGX-VXSM-155 BC-UAI-3-T3 AX-R-RJ48-8T1
C85FE-16TACL-16K BC-UAI-4-155-SMF WS-F6K-PFC3B 6E3-SMB 8OC3/POS-SM
BC-UAI-8-E1-DB15 WS-F6K-DFC3A OC12/SRP-XR-SC C85FE-16T-16K AS54-DFC-8CE1
WS-F5541 SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8OC-48/POS-SFP WS-X6624-FXS 15327-OC48-1-IR
PIX-VAC-PLUS MGX-SCSI2-2HSSI/B BC-UAI-6-E3 8FE-TX-RJ45-B C85GE-1X-16K
1OC768-POS-SR NI-2-155SM-155SM OC192/SRP-SR-SC C85FE-8T-64K AS54-DFC-60NP
WS-F5531A 16OC3/POS-MM GSR16/80-CSC VIC-2FXO-EU GSR16/320-CSC
WS-X4904-10GE C8515-MSRP C85MS-4F-OC12SS WS-X6148-FE-SFP AS54-DFC-8CT1
PIX-4FE-66 2OC12POS-SMI OC192E/POS-VSR 4OC3/ATM-IR-SC CX-CIP2-ECA2
PIX-1TR PIX-VPN-ACCEL 16OC3/POS-SM 15454-DS3N-12 C85FE-8F-16K
15454-OC192LR1550 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15 PX-SMF-155-8-BC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15
BPX-SMFLR-622-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-8-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-4-BC BPX-SMF-155-8-BC WS-F6K-PFC3B

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
AS53-E1-30VOX
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AS53-E1-30VOX
uBR7200-I/O-FE

uBR7200-I/O-FE
6E3-SMB
Cisco Interface & Line Card
6E3-SMB
AS535-4T1-108NP
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AS535-4T1-108NP
uBR-MC16E

uBR-MC16E
4OC3/ATM-IR-SC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
4OC3/ATM-IR-SC
AS53-8CE1+
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AS53-8CE1+
WS-X4606-X2-E
WS-X4606-X2-E
WS-X4606-X2-E