Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-F6700-DFC3A

WS-F6700-DFC3A
Product name:WS-F6700-DFC3A
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:WS-F6700-DFC3A
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco WS-F6700-DFC3A
WS-F6700-DFC3A Cisco Interface & Line Card

WS-F6700-DFC3A - Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card For Ws-X67Xx Modules

In stock  and Ready to ship

WS-F6700-DFC3A Catalyst 6500 Distributed Forwarding Daughter card-3A is a field-upgradable daughter card for the WS-X67xx interface modules. Designed expressly for use with Cisco IOS Software, this daughter card is compatible with the new Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 720 and enables full local-distributed forwarding of packets up to 48 Mpps per interface card, with Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series system throughput of up to 400 Mpps. The DFC3A supports hardware-accelerated IPv6, generic routing encapsulation (GRE), Network Address Translation (NAT), egress policing, and more. This card is ideal for high-performance enterprise distribution-core, data center, and Metro Ethernet deployments.

Cisco WS-F6700-DFC3A General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Line: Catalyst
Product Series: 6500
Product Name: Catalyst Distributed Forwarding Daughter card-3A
Product Type: Distributed Forwarding Card

Cisco WS-F6700-DFC3A Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: Not Applicable

Cisco WS-F6700-DFC3A Compatibility:
Supported Platform and Supervisor Engine:
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
Supervisor Engine 720

WS-F6700-DFC3A Supported Interface Modules:
WS-X6724-SFP
WS-X6748-GE-TX
WS-X6704-10GE

Cisco WS-F6700-DFC3A Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: Not Applicable

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC PXM1E-8-155 C85GE-8X-64K GSR16-ALRM WS-X4412-2GB-T
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 BC-UAI-8-T1-DB WS-F4531 AX-SMB-8E1
15454-XC-VXC-10G WS-X4606-X2-E PIX-4FE GSR16/80-SFC BC-5082A-V35
AS58-1STM1 WS-F6700-DFC3B WS-F6K-DFC 15454-OC192-LR2 AS535-DFC-2CT1
15454E-S16.1-1 WS-F6700-DFC3A 7200-I/O 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ESR-GBIC-SX
MGX-RPM-1FE-CP BPX-SMF-622-2-BC WS-X4908-10GE ESR-6OC3/P-SMI 15454-DS1N-14
BPX-SMF-622-2-BC BC-UAI-4-155-MMF MGX-VXSM-155 BC-UAI-3-T3 AX-R-RJ48-8T1
C85FE-16TACL-16K BC-UAI-4-155-SMF WS-F6K-PFC3B 6E3-SMB 8OC3/POS-SM
BC-UAI-8-E1-DB15 WS-F6K-DFC3A OC12/SRP-XR-SC C85FE-16T-16K AS54-DFC-8CE1
WS-F5541 SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8OC-48/POS-SFP WS-X6624-FXS 15327-OC48-1-IR
PIX-VAC-PLUS MGX-SCSI2-2HSSI/B BC-UAI-6-E3 8FE-TX-RJ45-B C85GE-1X-16K
1OC768-POS-SR NI-2-155SM-155SM OC192/SRP-SR-SC C85FE-8T-64K AS54-DFC-60NP
WS-F5531A 16OC3/POS-MM GSR16/80-CSC VIC-2FXO-EU GSR16/320-CSC
WS-X4904-10GE C8515-MSRP C85MS-4F-OC12SS WS-X6148-FE-SFP AS54-DFC-8CT1
PIX-4FE-66 2OC12POS-SMI OC192E/POS-VSR 4OC3/ATM-IR-SC CX-CIP2-ECA2
PIX-1TR PIX-VPN-ACCEL 16OC3/POS-SM 15454-DS3N-12 C85FE-8F-16K
15454-OC192LR1550 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15 PX-SMF-155-8-BC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15
BPX-SMFLR-622-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-8-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-4-BC BPX-SMF-155-8-BC WS-F6K-PFC3B

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
C8545MSR-MRP3CLK/2
Cisco Interface & Line Card
C8545MSR-MRP3CLK/2
BPX-SMF-155-8R-BC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
BPX-SMF-155-8R-BC
SMFLR-8-155-LC/B
Cisco Interface & Line Card
SMFLR-8-155-LC/B
BPX-BXM-155-4DX
Cisco Interface & Line Card
BPX-BXM-155-4DX
BC-UAI-8-T1-DB
Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-T1-DB
PA-A6-OC3SMI
7600 ES20 Line Card
PA-A6-OC3SMI
BC-UVI-2T1EC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UVI-2T1EC
PIX-VAC-PLUS
Cisco Interface & Line Card
PIX-VAC-PLUS