Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-F4531

WS-F4531
Product name:WS-F4531
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:WS-F4531
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco WS-F4531
WS-F4531 Cisco Interface & Line Card

WS-F4531 - Catalyst 4000 NetFlow Services Card (Sup IV)

In stock  and Ready to ship

Cisco Catalyst 4000 NetFlow Services Card (WS-F4531) is an optional daughter card for the Catalyst 4000/4500 Supervisor Engine IV. It extends the functions of the Supervisor Engine IV by collecting NetFlow statistics and enhanced virtual LAN (VLAN) statistics without affecting the forwarding performance rates of the supervisor engine. It can be shipped pre-installed with a Supervisor Engine IV from the factory or as a separate, field-replaceable unit. It is not supported on the Supervisor Engine I, II, or III. NetFlow statistics is a global traffic monitoring feature that allows flow-level monitoring of all IPv4-routed traffic through the switch. Collected statistics can be exported to an external device (NetFlow Collector/Analyzer) through the NetFlow Data Export (NDE). Network planners can selectively enable NetFlow statistics (and NDE) on a per-device basis to gain traffic performance, control, or accounting benefits in specific network locations. Traffic monitoring does not need to be operating on each device in the network.

Cisco WS-F4531 General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: NetFlow Services Card on Supervisor Engine IV
Product Type: NetFlow Service Card

Cisco WS-F4531 Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: Not Applicable
Interfaces/Ports Details: Not Applicable

Cisco WS-F4531 I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
Daughter Cards: Not Applicable

Cisco WS-F4531 Physical Characteristics
Shipping Dimensions: 4 Height x 9.25 Width x 14.25 Depth
Shipping Weight: 1.1 lb

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC PXM1E-8-155 C85GE-8X-64K GSR16-ALRM WS-X4412-2GB-T
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 BC-UAI-8-T1-DB WS-F4531 AX-SMB-8E1
15454-XC-VXC-10G WS-X4606-X2-E PIX-4FE GSR16/80-SFC BC-5082A-V35
AS58-1STM1 WS-F6700-DFC3B WS-F6K-DFC 15454-OC192-LR2 AS535-DFC-2CT1
15454E-S16.1-1 WS-F6700-DFC3A 7200-I/O 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ESR-GBIC-SX
MGX-RPM-1FE-CP BPX-SMF-622-2-BC WS-X4908-10GE ESR-6OC3/P-SMI 15454-DS1N-14
BPX-SMF-622-2-BC BC-UAI-4-155-MMF MGX-VXSM-155 BC-UAI-3-T3 AX-R-RJ48-8T1
C85FE-16TACL-16K BC-UAI-4-155-SMF WS-F6K-PFC3B 6E3-SMB 8OC3/POS-SM
BC-UAI-8-E1-DB15 WS-F6K-DFC3A OC12/SRP-XR-SC C85FE-16T-16K AS54-DFC-8CE1
WS-F5541 SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8OC-48/POS-SFP WS-X6624-FXS 15327-OC48-1-IR
PIX-VAC-PLUS MGX-SCSI2-2HSSI/B BC-UAI-6-E3 8FE-TX-RJ45-B C85GE-1X-16K
1OC768-POS-SR NI-2-155SM-155SM OC192/SRP-SR-SC C85FE-8T-64K AS54-DFC-60NP
WS-F5531A 16OC3/POS-MM GSR16/80-CSC VIC-2FXO-EU GSR16/320-CSC
WS-X4904-10GE C8515-MSRP C85MS-4F-OC12SS WS-X6148-FE-SFP AS54-DFC-8CT1
PIX-4FE-66 2OC12POS-SMI OC192E/POS-VSR 4OC3/ATM-IR-SC CX-CIP2-ECA2
PIX-1TR PIX-VPN-ACCEL 16OC3/POS-SM 15454-DS3N-12 C85FE-8F-16K
15454-OC192LR1550 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15 PX-SMF-155-8-BC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15
BPX-SMFLR-622-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-8-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-4-BC BPX-SMF-155-8-BC WS-F6K-PFC3B

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
BC-6083A-SR
Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-6083A-SR
WS-F6700-DFC3B
Cisco Interface & Line Card
WS-F6700-DFC3B
AX-T3E3-D-BC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AX-T3E3-D-BC
BC-571110A-T3
Interface & Line Card
BC-571110A-T3
15454E-S16.1-1
Cisco Interface & Line Card
15454E-S16.1-1
AX-BNM-T3/B
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AX-BNM-T3/B
ATUC-1-4DMT
Interface & Line Card
ATUC-1-4DMT
16OC3/POS-SM
Cisco Interface & Line Card
16OC3/POS-SM