Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-C2926GS

WS-C2926GS
Product name:WS-C2926GS
Item:
Details:

Manufacturer Part#: Cisco Catalyst WS-C2926GS
Cisco catalyst 2900 series Ethernet switch  WS-C2926GS
WS-C2926GS
Ethernet Switch - 24 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x 1000Base-SX 

WS-C2926GS Specifications:
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Brand Name: Cisco 
Product Line: Catalyst 
Product Series: 2900 
Product Model: 2926GS 
Product Name: Catalyst 2926GS Ethernet Switch 
Product Type: Ethernet Switch  

Cisco WS-C2926GS Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports: 24 
Fast Ethernet Port: Yes 
Interfaces/Ports: 2 x SC 1000Base-SX Uplink 
Interfaces/Ports: 24 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN 
 
Cisco WS-C2926GS Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: Category 5 UTP 10/100Base-TX 
Connectivity Media: 62.5/50 micron Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX 
Performance: 1.2Gbps Switching Fabric 
 
Cisco WS-C2926GS Network & Communication:
Layer Support: 2 
 
Cisco WS-C2926GS Management & Protocols:
Manageable: Yes 
Management:

•SNMP v1,2c
•RMON
•CLI
•VLAN
•Telnet
 
 
Cisco WS-C2926GS Processor & Chipset:
Processor: R4700 150MHz 

Get a quote for WS-C2926GS  from Sea Tel International Co., Limited
Looking for NEW/USED CISCO switch? we can offer, email us for more details 

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Catalyst 2900 Series
WS-C2955S-12 WS-C2940-8TT-S WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC WS-C2950G-12-EI
WS-C2955T-12 WS-C2940-8TF-S WS-C2924-LRE-XL WS-C2950-12
WS-C2955C-12 WS-C2950G-24-EI WS-C2948G-GE-TX WS-C2950SX-24
WS-C2950T-48-SI WS-C2926F WS-C2980G WS-C2950C-24
WS-C2950G-48-EI WS-C2924M-XL-EN WS-C2912MF-XL WS-C2924-XL-EN
WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC WS-C2912-XL-A WS-C2948G WS-C2912-XL-EN
WS-C2950ST-24-LRE WS-C2924-XL-A WS-C2948G-L3 WS-C2918-48TC-C
WS-C2950ST-8-LRE WS-C2924-XL WS-C2980G-A WS-C2918-24TC-C
WS-C2950SX-48-SI WS-C2924M-XL-EN-5P WS-C2950-24 WS-C2918-48TT-C
WS-C2918-24TT-C

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
WS-C2918-24TT-C

WS-C2918-24TT-C
WS-C2955C-12

WS-C2955C-12
WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC

WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC
WS-C2940-8TT-S

WS-C2940-8TT-S
WS-C2924M-XL-EN

WS-C2924M-XL-EN
WS-C2924M-XL-EN-5P

WS-C2924M-XL-EN-5P
WS-C2948G-GE-TX

WS-C2948G-GE-TX
WS-C2948G-L3

WS-C2948G-L3