Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-C1924C-A

WS-C1924C-A
Product name:WS-C1924C-A
Item:
Details:
Manufacturer Part# : WS-C1924C-A
WS-C1924C-A Cisco Catalyst 1900 Series Switch
WS-C1924C-A Ethernet Switch - 24 x 10Base-T, 1 x 100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX, 1 x

The Catalyst 1924C-A switch can improve network performance to the desktop, server, and backbone, especially in networks that use high-performance workstations and servers, use bandwidth-intensive applications, transfer large graphic, audio, and video files, and require access to the same network resources and the Internet.

Cisco WS-C1924C-A General Information:
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Brand Name: Cisco 
Product Line: Catalyst 
Product Series: 1900 
Product Model: 1924C-A 
Product Name: Catalyst 1924C-A Managed Ethernet Switch 
Product Type: Ethernet Switch 
 
Cisco WS-C1924C-A Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports: 24 
Ethernet Port: Yes 
Interfaces/Ports: 24 x RJ-45 10Base-T LAN 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x DB-15 AUI 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX LAN 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Console Management 
 
Cisco WS-C1924C-A Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 
Connectivity Media: Category 3, 4, 5 UTP 10Base-T 
Connectivity Media: Category 5 UTP 100Base-TX 
 
Cisco WS-C1924C-A Network & Communication:
Layer Support: 2 
 
Cisco WS-C1924C-A Management & Protocols:
Manageable: Yes 
Management:
CLI
SNMP
Telnet
Switch Manager
Web-based Management
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
RMON (Statistics, History, Alarm, Event)
CLI
SNMP
Telnet
Switch Manager
Web-based Management
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
RMON (Statistics, History, Alarm, Event)
 
Cisco WS-C1924C-A Power Description:
Input Voltage: 110V AC 
Input Voltage: 220V AC 
Power Source: Power Supply 
Redundant Power Supply: Yes 
 
Cisco WS-C1924C-A Physical Characteristics:
Dimensions: 1.73 Height x 17.5 Width x 8.25 Depth 
Weight: 7lb 
 
Cisco WS-C1924C-A Miscellaneous:
Cisco WS-C1924C-A Original Manufacturer Warranty

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Catalyst 1900 Series
WS-C1924F-EN WS-C1924-EN WS-C1912-EN
WS-C1924F-A WS-C1924-A WS-C1924C-EN
WS-C1924C-A WS-C1912C-EN WS-C1912-A
WS-C1924-EN-DC WS-C1912C-A

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
WS-C1912C-A

WS-C1912C-A
WS-C1912C-EN

WS-C1912C-EN
WS-C1924-A

WS-C1924-A
WS-C1924-EN

WS-C1924-EN
WS-C1924-EN-DC

WS-C1924-EN-DC
WS-C1912-A

WS-C1912-A
WS-C1924F-A

WS-C1924F-A
WS-C1924C-EN

WS-C1924C-EN