Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-C1912C-EN

WS-C1912C-EN
Product name:WS-C1912C-EN
Item:
Details:

Manufacturer Part# : WS-C1912C-EN
WS-C1912C-EN
Cisco 1900 Series Switch
WS-C1912C-EN Ethernet Switch - 12 x 10Base-T, 1 x 100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX

Cisco Systems Catalyst 1900 series switches, available in Standard and Enterprise editions, provide industry-leading performance and Cisco end-to-end network integration at an exceptionally affordable price. Enterprise Edition software enables these switches to deliver unmatched network configuration flexibility and scalability through embedded Cisco IOS technologies, delivering comprehensive management and security, bandwith optimization, networked multimedia, and virtual LAN (VLAN) support

Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Environmental Conditions:
Temperature: 23 degrees F (-5.0 degrees C) to 113 degrees F (45.0 degrees C) Operating 
Humidity: 10% to 85% Non-condensing Operating 
Altitude: 9842 ft Maximum Operating 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Physical Characteristics:
Color: Black 
Dimensions: 1.73 Height x 17.5 Width x 8.25 Depth 
Weight: 7lb 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Miscellaneous:
Certifications & Standards:
•IEEE 802.3
•IEEE 802.3U

Safety:
•AS/NZS 3260, TS001
•UL 1950/CSA 22.2 No. 950
•IEC 950/EN 60950
•NOM 019

EMI:
•FCC Part 15 Class B
•EN 55022B Class B (CISPR 22 Class B)
•VCCI Class II
•AS/NRZ 3548 Class B
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Original Manufacturer Warranty:
Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited

Parts Warranty/Labor: 5 Year - Fan and Power supply
Additional Warranty Information:
•In the event of discontinuance of product manufacture, Cisco warranty support is limited to five (5) years from the announcement of discontinuance
 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN General Information:
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Brand Name: Cisco 
Product Line: Catalyst 
Product Series: 1900 
Product Name: Catalyst 1912C-EN Ethernet Switch 
Product Type: Ethernet Switch 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports: 12 
Ethernet Port: Yes 
Interfaces/Ports: 12 x RJ-45 10Base-T LAN 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x DB-15 AUI Management 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX LAN 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Console Management 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x DB-9 Serial Management 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: 62.5/50 micron Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 
Connectivity Media: 50/125 micron Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 
Connectivity Media: Category 4 UTP 10Base-T 
Connectivity Media: Category 3 UTP 10Base-T 
Connectivity Media: Category 5 UTP 10/100Base-TX 
Distance Support: 1.24Mile Multi-mode Fiber 
Distance Support: 328.08ft UTP 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN I/O Expansions:
Modules: Not Applicable 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Network & Communication:
Layer Support: 2 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Management & Protocols:
Manageable: Yes 

Management: Remote Management Protocol:
•SNMP
•RMON
 
Protocols: Spanning Tree Protocol:
Security Features:
•VLAN support
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Controls/Indicators:
Status Indicators:
•Port status
•Link activity
•Collision status
•Power
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Power Description:
Input Voltage: 110V AC 
Input Voltage: 220V AC 
Input Current: 1A @ 12V DC 
Input Current: 6A @ 5V DC 
Frequency: 50 Hz or 60 Hz 
Power Consumption: 50 W Operating 
Power Source: Power Supply 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-EN Environmental Conditions:
Temperature: -13 degrees F (-25.0 degrees C) to 158 degrees F (70.0 degrees C) Storage

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Catalyst 1900 Series
WS-C1924F-EN WS-C1924-EN WS-C1912-EN
WS-C1924F-A WS-C1924-A WS-C1924C-EN
WS-C1924C-A WS-C1912C-EN WS-C1912-A
WS-C1924-EN-DC WS-C1912C-A

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
WS-C1924-EN

WS-C1924-EN
WS-C1924-EN-DC

WS-C1924-EN-DC
WS-C1924C-A

WS-C1924C-A
WS-C1912-A

WS-C1912-A
WS-C1924F-A

WS-C1924F-A
WS-C1924C-EN

WS-C1924C-EN
WS-C1924F-EN

WS-C1924F-EN
WS-C1912-EN

WS-C1912-EN