Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

WS-C1912C-A

WS-C1912C-A
Product name:WS-C1912C-A
Item:
Details:
Manufacturer Part# : WS-C1912C-A
WS-C1912C-A Cisco 1900 Series Switch
WS-C1912C-A Ethernet Switch - 12 x 10Base-T, 1 x 100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX

The Catalyst 1912C-A switch provide 12 10-Mbps switched Ethernet connections to 10BaseT-compatible devices (such as single workstations and 10BaseT hubs) and one 10-Mbps connection to an AUI. The switch also provide two 100Base connections to servers and backbones.

Cisco WS-C1912C-A General Information:
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Brand Name: Cisco 
Product Line: Catalyst 
Product Series: 1900 
Product Model: 1912C-A 
Product Name: Catalyst 1912C-A Managed Ethernet Switch 
Product Type: Ethernet Switch 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-A Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports: 12 
Ethernet Port: Yes 
Interfaces/Ports: 12 x RJ-45 10Base-T LAN 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX Uplink 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC 100Base-FX Uplink 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Console Management 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-A Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 micron Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX 
Connectivity Media: Category 5 UTP 100Base-TX 
Connectivity Media: Category 3, 4, 5 UTP 10Base-T 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-A Network & Communication:
Layer Support: 2 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-A Management & Protocols:
Manageable: Yes 
Management:
Menu-based management console supports out-of-band management
Web-based management console supports in-band management
Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and Telnet supports in-band management
Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP) to enable network management stations to discover the switch in a network topology
Embedded remote monitoring (RMON)
Menu-based management console supports out-of-band management
Web-based management console supports in-band management
Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and Telnet supports in-band management
Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP) to enable network management stations to discover the switch in a network topology
Embedded remote monitoring (RMON)
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-A Power Description:
Input Voltage: 110V AC 
Input Voltage: 220V AC 
Redundant Power Supply: Yes 
 
Cisco WS-C1912C-A Physical Characteristics:
Dimensions: 1.73 Height x 17.53 Width x 8.27 Depth 
Weight: 7.06lb

Cisco WS-C1912C-A Miscellaneous

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Catalyst 1900 Series
WS-C1924F-EN WS-C1924-EN WS-C1912-EN
WS-C1924F-A WS-C1924-A WS-C1924C-EN
WS-C1924C-A WS-C1912C-EN WS-C1912-A
WS-C1924-EN-DC WS-C1912C-A

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
WS-C1924F-A

WS-C1924F-A
WS-C1924-EN-DC

WS-C1924-EN-DC
WS-C1924-A

WS-C1924-A
WS-C1924C-EN

WS-C1924C-EN
WS-C1924F-EN

WS-C1924F-EN
WS-C1924C-A

WS-C1924C-A
WS-C1924-EN

WS-C1924-EN
WS-C1912C-EN

WS-C1912C-EN