Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

VIC-2FXO-EU

VIC-2FXO-EU
Product name:VIC-2FXO-EU
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:VIC-2FXO-EU
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco  VIC-2FXO-EU
VIC-2FXO-EU Cisco Interface & Line Card

VIC-2FXO-EU - Two-port Voice Interface Card - FXO (for Europe)

VIC-2FXO-EU voice/fax interface card for Cisco voice/fax network modules is used to connect to PBX or key system, and to provide off-premise connections for Europe only. This voice interface card works with existing phone and fax equipment to provide voice and fax services over IP, and is compatible with H.323 standard for audio and videoconferencing.

In stock  and Ready to ship

Cisco VIC-2FXO-EU General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: FXO Voice Interface Card (VIC)
Product Type: Voice Interface Card (VIC)

Cisco VIC-2FXO-EU Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 2 x FXO WAN
Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x RJ-11 FXO WAN

Cisco VIC-2FXO-EU I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
Daughter Cards: Not Applicable

Cisco VIC-2FXO-EU Additional Information:
Voice & Fax Integration
VPN & Firewall Solutions
Provide voice and fax services over IP
Used to connect to a PBX or key system, and provide off-premise connections for Europe only.
Voice & Fax Integration
VPN & Firewall Solutions
Provide voice and fax services over IP
Used to connect to a PBX or key system, and provide off-premise connections for Europe only.

VIC-2FXO-EU System Requirements: Supported Platforms & Minimum IOS Versions:
3745 - 12.2(8)T
3725 - 12.2(8)T
3660 series - 12.0(5)T
3640 - 11.3(6)T
3620 - 11.3(6)T
2691 - 12.2(8)T1
2600XM Series - 12.2(8)T1
2600 series - 11.3(6)T
1760 - 12.2(2)XK
1751 - 12.1(5)YB

VIC-2FXO-EU Compatibility:
NM-1V Network Module
NM-2V Network Module
Supported Platforms:
3745
3725
3660 series
3640
3620
2691
2600XM series
2600 series
1760
1751
NM-1V Network Module
NM-2V Network Module

VIC-2FXO-EU Supported Platforms:
3745
3725
3660 series
3640
3620
2691
2600XM series
2600 series
1760
1751

VIC-2FXO-EU Certifications & Standards:
H.323
H.323

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC PXM1E-8-155 C85GE-8X-64K GSR16-ALRM WS-X4412-2GB-T
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 BC-UAI-8-T1-DB WS-F4531 AX-SMB-8E1
15454-XC-VXC-10G WS-X4606-X2-E PIX-4FE GSR16/80-SFC BC-5082A-V35
AS58-1STM1 WS-F6700-DFC3B WS-F6K-DFC 15454-OC192-LR2 AS535-DFC-2CT1
15454E-S16.1-1 WS-F6700-DFC3A 7200-I/O 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ESR-GBIC-SX
MGX-RPM-1FE-CP BPX-SMF-622-2-BC WS-X4908-10GE ESR-6OC3/P-SMI 15454-DS1N-14
BPX-SMF-622-2-BC BC-UAI-4-155-MMF MGX-VXSM-155 BC-UAI-3-T3 AX-R-RJ48-8T1
C85FE-16TACL-16K BC-UAI-4-155-SMF WS-F6K-PFC3B 6E3-SMB 8OC3/POS-SM
BC-UAI-8-E1-DB15 WS-F6K-DFC3A OC12/SRP-XR-SC C85FE-16T-16K AS54-DFC-8CE1
WS-F5541 SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8OC-48/POS-SFP WS-X6624-FXS 15327-OC48-1-IR
PIX-VAC-PLUS MGX-SCSI2-2HSSI/B BC-UAI-6-E3 8FE-TX-RJ45-B C85GE-1X-16K
1OC768-POS-SR NI-2-155SM-155SM OC192/SRP-SR-SC C85FE-8T-64K AS54-DFC-60NP
WS-F5531A 16OC3/POS-MM GSR16/80-CSC VIC-2FXO-EU GSR16/320-CSC
WS-X4904-10GE C8515-MSRP C85MS-4F-OC12SS WS-X6148-FE-SFP AS54-DFC-8CT1
PIX-4FE-66 2OC12POS-SMI OC192E/POS-VSR 4OC3/ATM-IR-SC CX-CIP2-ECA2
PIX-1TR PIX-VPN-ACCEL 16OC3/POS-SM 15454-DS3N-12 C85FE-8F-16K
15454-OC192LR1550 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15 PX-SMF-155-8-BC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15
BPX-SMFLR-622-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-8-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-4-BC BPX-SMF-155-8-BC WS-F6K-PFC3B

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
ESR-6CT3
Cisco Interface & Line Card
ESR-6CT3
AS5X-108UP
Interface & Line Card
AS5X-108UP
CISCO3201FESMIC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
CISCO3201FESMIC
15454-OC192L-1-30.3
Interface & Line Card
15454-OC192L-1-30.3
C3201FESMIC-TP
Cisco Interface & Line Card
C3201FESMIC-TP
15310-P-CE-100T-8
Interface & Line Card
15310-P-CE-100T-8
WS-X6148A-GE-TX
Interface & Line Card
WS-X6148A-GE-TX
WS-X6324-100FX-MM
Interface & Line Card
WS-X6324-100FX-MM