Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

ST TO LC fiber optical patch cord

ST TO LC fiber optical patch cord
Product name:ST TO LC fiber optical patch cord
Item:
Details:
Different hybrid fiber optical patch cords are available in our factory, 

SC-ST/SC-LC/ST-SC/ST-LC/MTRJ-SC/MTRJ-ST/MTRJ-LC .etc

Features:
- Single Mode& Multi-Mode available
- PC/UPC/APC available
- Quad panel cutouts
- Panel clip for easy installation
- Increase panel density and quick plug in installation
- Available without flange or with flange, saving panel space
- Meet Bellcore GR-326 standard & RoHS

Types:
- Connector: ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, D4, MTRJ, SMA(905/906), FDDI, MPO, E2000, MU. VF45, etc.
- Core: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
- Polishing:PC, UPC and APC.
- Cable Quantity: Duplex, Simplex, 6cores, 12cores. etc
- Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
- Cable Length: 1, 2, 3, 10 meters or customized
Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum


 

 

Specification
PC
APC
Type
SM(standard)
SM(Max)
MM(Max)
SM(Max)
Insertion Loss
≤0.15dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥55dB
≥50dB
≥25dB
≥60dB
←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
LC to ST  fiber optical patch cord

LC to ST fiber optical patch cord
SC TO LC fiber optical patch cord

SC TO LC fiber optical patch cord
MTRJ to SC  fiber optical patch cord

MTRJ to SC fiber optical patch cord
ST TO SC fiber optical patch cord

ST TO SC fiber optical patch cord
MTRJ to ST  fiber optical patch cord

MTRJ to ST fiber optical patch cord
MTRJ to LC  fiber optical patch cord

MTRJ to LC fiber optical patch cord
LC to SC  fiber optical patch cord

LC to SC fiber optical patch cord
SC TO ST fiber optical patch cord

SC TO ST fiber optical patch cord