Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

SMA Connector

SMA Connector
Product name:SMA Connector
Item:
Details:

SMA fiber optic connector:
- SMA-905 has a straight ferrule, 
SMA-905 is a non-contact connector typically used in medical, industrial, and military applications
- SMA-906 has a stepped ferrule design. 
SMA 906 are mated together the stepped ferrule design allows to use alignment sleeves. 

Features:
- SM&MM available
- make use of threaded connections, ideal for military applications with the low cost multimode coupling.
- available with stainless alloy or stainless steel ferrules. 
- The stainless alloy ferrule canbe drilled from 125um to 1550um to accept various fiber sizes.
- has good mechanical durability. The SMA connector holds a single fiber, with a threaded Coupling nut.

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
Biconic connector

Biconic connector
D4 connector

D4 connector
MT-RJ Connector

MT-RJ Connector
Fast connector SC/LC/ST/FC

Fast connector SC/LC/ST/FC
MU Connector

MU Connector
LC Connector

LC Connector
E2000 Connector

E2000 Connector
SC Connector

SC Connector