Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

SC Connector

SC Connector
Product name:SC Connector
Item:
Details:

SC Fiber optic Connector:
Housing kits without ferrule are available.
- SC/PC and SC/APC are available.
- Single mode SC connector & multimode SC connector available
- Simplex SC connector & duplex SC connector available

Features:
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- Complies with industry standards
- Ferrule end surface predomed
- UL-rated plastic housing
- Boots in a variety of colors
- Telcordia style boots
- Free-floating ceramic ferrule

Drawing:




Specifications:

SC connectors SPECIFICATIONS

 

Single mode 

Multimode 

Insertion Loss

<0.20dB

<0.25dB

Return Loss

>55 dB (PC)  >65 dB (APC) 

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings 



     
←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
E2000 Connector

E2000 Connector
Biconic connector

Biconic connector
ST Connector

ST Connector
D4 connector

D4 connector
MPX connector

MPX connector
FC Connector

FC Connector
MT-RJ Connector

MT-RJ Connector
DIN Connector

DIN Connector