Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

PIX-VPN-ACCEL

PIX-VPN-ACCEL
Product name:PIX-VPN-ACCEL
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:PIX-VPN-ACCEL
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco PIX-VPN-ACCEL
PIX-VPN-ACCEL Cisco Interface & Line Card

PIX-VPN-ACCEL - VPN Accelerator Card (VAC) for PIX Firewall

Cisco PIX DES/3DES VPN Acceleration Card offers standards-based IP Security (IPsec) VPN and encrypts data using the 56-bit Data Encryption Standard (DES) or 168-bit Triple DES (3DES) algorithms. In addition, the PIX VAC can offer 168-bit 3DES IPsec VPN throughput at 100 Mbps and Simultaneous VPN tunnels upto 2,000. The PIX-VPN-ACCEL is supported on PIX 515, 520, 525, and 535 platforms.

Cisco PIX-VPN-ACCEL General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: PIX DES/3DES VPN Acceleration Card
Product Type: VPN Acceleration Module

Cisco PIX-VPN-ACCEL Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 5 Height x 6.5 Depth
Weight: 0.5 lb

Cisco PIX-VPN-ACCEL Performance Summary:
3DES SHA-1 throughput: 305 Mbps @ 300-byte packets
3DES SHA-1 throughput: 440 Mbps @ 1,400-byte packets
AES128 SHA-1 throughput: 340 Mbps @ 300-byte packets
AES128 SHA-1 throughput: 535 Mbps @ 1,400-byte packets
AES256 SHA-1 throughput: 300 Mbps @ 300-byte packets
AES256 SHA-1 throughput: 440 Mbps @ 1,400-byte packets
Simultaneous VPN tunnels: 2,000

PIX-VPN-ACCEL Compatibility:
Cisco PIX 515
Cisco PIX 515E
Cisco PIX 520
Cisco PIX 525
Cisco PIX 535
Cisco PIX 515
Cisco PIX 515E
Cisco PIX 520
Cisco PIX 525
Cisco PIX 535

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC PXM1E-8-155 C85GE-8X-64K GSR16-ALRM WS-X4412-2GB-T
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 BC-UAI-8-T1-DB WS-F4531 AX-SMB-8E1
15454-XC-VXC-10G WS-X4606-X2-E PIX-4FE GSR16/80-SFC BC-5082A-V35
AS58-1STM1 WS-F6700-DFC3B WS-F6K-DFC 15454-OC192-LR2 AS535-DFC-2CT1
15454E-S16.1-1 WS-F6700-DFC3A 7200-I/O 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ESR-GBIC-SX
MGX-RPM-1FE-CP BPX-SMF-622-2-BC WS-X4908-10GE ESR-6OC3/P-SMI 15454-DS1N-14
BPX-SMF-622-2-BC BC-UAI-4-155-MMF MGX-VXSM-155 BC-UAI-3-T3 AX-R-RJ48-8T1
C85FE-16TACL-16K BC-UAI-4-155-SMF WS-F6K-PFC3B 6E3-SMB 8OC3/POS-SM
BC-UAI-8-E1-DB15 WS-F6K-DFC3A OC12/SRP-XR-SC C85FE-16T-16K AS54-DFC-8CE1
WS-F5541 SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8OC-48/POS-SFP WS-X6624-FXS 15327-OC48-1-IR
PIX-VAC-PLUS MGX-SCSI2-2HSSI/B BC-UAI-6-E3 8FE-TX-RJ45-B C85GE-1X-16K
1OC768-POS-SR NI-2-155SM-155SM OC192/SRP-SR-SC C85FE-8T-64K AS54-DFC-60NP
WS-F5531A 16OC3/POS-MM GSR16/80-CSC VIC-2FXO-EU GSR16/320-CSC
WS-X4904-10GE C8515-MSRP C85MS-4F-OC12SS WS-X6148-FE-SFP AS54-DFC-8CT1
PIX-4FE-66 2OC12POS-SMI OC192E/POS-VSR 4OC3/ATM-IR-SC CX-CIP2-ECA2
PIX-1TR PIX-VPN-ACCEL 16OC3/POS-SM 15454-DS3N-12 C85FE-8F-16K
15454-OC192LR1550 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15 PX-SMF-155-8-BC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15
BPX-SMFLR-622-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-8-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-4-BC BPX-SMF-155-8-BC WS-F6K-PFC3B

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
MGX-RJ45-4E
Cisco Interface & Line Card
MGX-RJ45-4E
IDS-4250-SX-INT
Cisco Interface & Line Card
IDS-4250-SX-INT
ASA5580-2X10GE-SR
Interface & Line Card
ASA5580-2X10GE-SR
DS58-DSC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
DS58-DSC
ACE10-6500-K9
Interface & Line Card
ACE10-6500-K9
C85FE-16F-64K
Cisco Interface & Line Card
C85FE-16F-64K
15454-ML-MR-10
Interface & Line Card
15454-ML-MR-10
BPX-SMF-155-8R-BC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
BPX-SMF-155-8R-BC