Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

PA-A6-OC3SMI

PA-A6-OC3SMI
Product name:PA-A6-OC3SMI
Item:7600 ES20 Line Card
Details:

Manufacturer Part#: Cisco PA-A6-OC3SMI
PA-A6-OC3SMI
Cisco Interface & Line card

PA-A6-OC3SMI - 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter

Cisco OC-3c/STM-1 Enhanced ATM Port Adapter supports advanced ATM hardware features such as per-virtual circuit and per-virtual path traffic shaping, as well as all ATM service classes such as real time variable bit rate (VBR-rt), constant bit rate (CBR), non-real-time variable bit rate (VBR-nrt), available bit rate (ABR), and unspecified bit rate (UBR). It also supports 8191 ATM virtual circuits. 

Cisco PA-A6-OC3SMI General Information:
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Brand Name: Cisco 
Product Name: One-port ATM OC-3c/STM-1 Single-mode (IR) Port Adapter 
Product Type: Port Adapter 
 
Cisco PA-A6-OC3SMI Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3c/STM-1 
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector OC-3c/STM-1 
 
Cisco PA-A6-OC3SMI Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: 9 micron Single-mode Fiber 
Distance Support: 15 km Single-mode Fiber 
Data Transfer Rate: 155.52Mbps OC-3c/STM-1 
 
Cisco PA-A6-OC3SMI Management & Protocols:
Management:
MIB II
Synchronous Optical Network (SONET) MIB
AToM MIB
ATM ILMI MIB
LANE MIB
DS3/E3 MIB
MIB II
Synchronous Optical Network (SONET) MIB
AToM MIB
ATM ILMI MIB
LANE MIB
DS3/E3 MIB 
 
Cisco PA-A6-OC3SMI Controls/Indicators:
Status Indicators:
ENABLED
RX CELLS
RX CARRIER
RX ALARM
TX CELLS
ENABLED
RX CELLS
RX CARRIER
RX ALARM
TX CELLS 
 
Cisco PA-A6-OC3SMI Environmental Conditions:
Temperature: 10 degrees C (50.0 degrees F) to 40 degrees C (104.0 degrees F) Operating 
Humidity: 0% to 90% Non-condensing  

Cisco PA-A6-OC3SMI Original Manufacturer Warranty:
Standard Warranty: 90 Day Limited

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information. 

←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
15327-OC12-1I13-T
Cisco Interface & Line Card
15327-OC12-1I13-T
15454-OSC-CSM
Cisco Interface & Line Card
15454-OSC-CSM
uBR-MC11
Cisco Interface & Line Card
uBR-MC11
AS535-DFC-8CE1
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AS535-DFC-8CE1
NME-X-23ES-1G-P
Cisco Interface & Line Card
NME-X-23ES-1G-P
AS535-DFC-60NP
Cisco Interface & Line Card
AS535-DFC-60NP
ESR-PRE3
Cisco Interface & Line Card
ESR-PRE3
MGX-VISM-PR-8T1
Cisco Interface & Line Card
MGX-VISM-PR-8T1