Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

MTRJ Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Product name:MTRJ Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Item:
Details:
The MTRJ om3 is specifically for 10GB transmission with duplex plastic ferrule and compliant to TIA/EIA 568-A.  this patch cord is duplex type, with 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode optical fiber.

Types:
- Connector: ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, D4, MTRJ, SMA(905/906), FDDI, MPO, E2000, MU. VF45, etc.
- Core: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
- Polishing:PC, UPC and APC.
- Cable Quantity: Duplex, Simplex, 6cores, 12cores. etc
- Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
- Cable Length: 1, 2, 3, 10 meters or customized
- Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Application:
- ATM
- Gigabit Ethernet
- CATV, video
- Multimedia applications

Specifications:

Items 

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.30dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (PC)
≥65 dB (APC)

 

Repeatability

≤0.1

 

Durability

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings

 

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

 

Tensile strength

>10kg

 

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

-40 to + 85°C

[Next:]→

Related Products :
MTRJ Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
MTRJ Duplex Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ Duplex Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord