Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

MT-RJ Connector

MT-RJ Connector
Product name:MT-RJ Connector
Item:
Details:

MT-RJ fiber optic Connector
- MT-RJ Connector is
becoming more popular in datacom applications which use duplex transceivers. 
- It uses almost the same real estate in the patch panel and networking equipment as other 2.5mm ferrule connectors but doubles the port capacity.

- The MTRJ connector has an improved version of RJ-45 type plug. This latching mechanism ensure easy to use. MTRJ adapter with approximately same space as a simplex SC adapter

Features:
- Small form connector
- High quality thermostatic ferrule
- Side pulling proof
- Compact size 

Availability:
-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors
- Housing kits without ferrule are available.
-PC and APC are available 

Specifications:

Item 

Single mode 

Multi mode

Insertion loss

PC0.20dB, UPC 0.25dB, APC 0.25dB

0.3dB

Return loss

PC 50 dB, UPC 55 dB & APC 60 dB

 25dB

Insert-pull test

 1000(times) 0.2dB 

Operating temp

-40~ +80 

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations:1um 

127um concentricity deviations:3um

Suitable fiber

PC/APC(9/125um)

 PC(50/125um, 62.5/125um)

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
Biconic connector

Biconic connector
D4 connector

D4 connector
Fast connector SC/LC/ST/FC

Fast connector SC/LC/ST/FC
MU Connector

MU Connector
LC Connector

LC Connector
E2000 Connector

E2000 Connector
SC Connector

SC Connector
ST Connector

ST Connector