Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

MPX connector

MPX connector
Product name:MPX connector
Item:
Details:

MPX fiber optic connector
- available in both single mode and Multi-mode
- Up to 24-fiber, used in fiber optic patch cord ,fanout pigtail,for it's small size
- can be easily mounted on a daughter-card with an electric backplane
.

Specifications:

Fiber Number

4

4-fiber

8

8-fiber

12

12-fiber

Guide-pin

T

with Guide-pins (Male type)

U

without Guide pin (Female type)

Polishing Method

APC

Angled PC polishing

PC

PC polishing

Connector
Number

1

1pc: Connectorized on one side

2

2pcs: Connectorized on both sides

Fiber Type

S

Single-mode fiber

 

 

M5

Multi-mode fiber (50/125)

M6

Multi-mode fiber (62.5/125)

Connector Type

TCF

Jacketed Ribbon (Ruggedized)

Cable Length in meter (Standard Length: 2,3,5m)

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
MU Connector

MU Connector
SMA Connector

SMA Connector
LC Connector

LC Connector
E2000 Connector

E2000 Connector
Biconic connector

Biconic connector
SC Connector

SC Connector
ST Connector

ST Connector
D4 connector

D4 connector