Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

MPO/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Product name:MPO/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Item:
Details:
Features:
- Single Mode& Multi-Mode available
- PC/UPC/APC available
- Quad panel cutouts
- Panel clip for easy installation
- Increase panel density and quick plug in installation
- Available without flange or with flange, saving panel space
- Meet Bellcore GR-326 standard & RoHS
- Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard

Types:
- Connector: ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, D4, MTRJ, SMA(905/906), FDDI, MPO, E2000, MU. VF45, etc.
- Core: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
- Polishing:PC, UPC and APC.
- Cable Quantity: Duplex, Simplex, 6cores, 12cores. etc
- Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
- Cable Length: 1, 2, 3, 10 meters or customized
- Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Specifications:

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Fiber diameter

9/125 um

62.5/125um 50/125um

Insertion loss

PC<0.5dB  APC<0.4dB

PC<0.4dB

Return loss

PC>45 dB  APC>55dB

PC>25dB

Insert-pull test

1000 times<0.5 dB

Interchange

<0.5 dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +80℃

Anti-tensile force

15kgf

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
MPO/FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO/FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord
MPO SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO SC/LC/FC/ST/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord
MPO/OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO/OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
MPO/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord