Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

MGX-VISM-PR-8E1

MGX-VISM-PR-8E1
Product name:MGX-VISM-PR-8E1
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:MGX-VISM-PR-8E1
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco MGX-VISM-PR-8E1
MGX-VISM-PR-8E1
Cisco Interface & Line Card

MGX-VISM-PR-8E1 -  8-port E1 Front Card Voice Interworking Service Module - PR:8 E1 ports

In Stock and ready to ship

Cisco 8-port E1 Front Card (MGX-VISM-PR-8E1) process high-density digital voice circuits and provide dynamic compression, echo cancellation, dejittering, silence suppression, and packetization. It is under the control of two independent processors. The main processor performs the control tasks; configuration, call setup and teardown, and management. The second processor, the data mover, handles the moving and processing of the voice and voiceband data traffic through the system.

Cisco MGX-VISM-PR-8E1 General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 8-port E1 Front Card
Product Type: Line Card

Cisco MGX-VISM-PR-8E1 Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: Not Applicable
Interfaces/Ports Details: Not Applicable

Cisco MGX-VISM-PR-8E1 
Supports up to eight E1 lines carrying digitized voice
Digital signal processors (DSPs)
High-Level Data Link Control (HDLC) framer
Broadband interface to the packet network
Flexibility that allows the incorporation of new or improved technology as it becomes available
Application flexibility that allows VISM/VISM-PR to be used in a range of situations that provide interoperability with a wide variety of equipment types
Modularity that allows equipment to be purchased and installed as it is needed for scalability

MGX-VISM-PR-8E1 Features:
Supports up to eight E1 lines carrying digitized voice
Digital signal processors (DSPs)
High-Level Data Link Control (HDLC) framer
Broadband interface to the packet network
Flexibility that allows the incorporation of new or improved technology as it becomes available
Application flexibility that allows VISM/VISM-PR to be used in a range of situations that provide interoperability with a wide variety of equipment types
Modularity that allows equipment to be purchased and installed as it is needed for scalability

MGX-VISM-PR-8E1 Compatibility:
Cisco MGX 8850 PXM1-based, wide area switch
Cisco MGX 8250, edge concentrator
Cisco MGX 8230, edge concentrator
Cisco MGX 8830
Cisco MGX 8850 PXM45-based
Cisco MGX 8850 PXM1E-based
Cisco MGX 8880
Cisco MGX 8850 PXM1-based, wide area switch
Cisco MGX 8250, edge concentrator
Cisco MGX 8230, edge concentrator
Cisco MGX 8830
Cisco MGX 8850 PXM45-based
Cisco MGX 8850 PXM1E-based
Cisco MGX 8880

Cisco MGX-VISM-PR-8E1 Original Manufacturer Warranty
Standard Warranty: Not Applicable

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
4OC12/ATM-IR-SC IGX-UFM-8C NI-2-DS3-T1E1 AS53-8CE1+ BC-6271A-T1
WS-X6148-21AF ESR-4OC3ATM-SM NI-2-155MM-DS3 CHOC12/STS3-IR-SC BC-URI-2FE
10X1GE-SFP-LC-B AS54-DFC-CT3 NLC-2OC3-MM C85FE-16T-64K BC-6083A-SR
AS535-DFC-2CE1 16OC48-POS/DPT SMFIR1622/B CISCO3201FESMIC BC-5286A-RS232
4GE-SFP-LC 15454E-TCC2 MRP3-16FXS C85FE-8F-64K AXSM-16-T3E3/B
15454-E100T-G 8FE-FX-SC-B MRP3-8FXS C85FE-16TACL-64K BC-5287A-RS232
ESR-24CT1/E1 AS58-24CE1 MMF-8-155-MT/B CISCO3745-2FE-I/O AXSM-4-622
AS535-DFC-108NP 12E3-SMB MGX-2GE C85FE-16F-16K BC-512011
GSR16/320-SFC ESR-GBIC-LHLX MGX-RJ45-4E C85FE-16F-64K AX-SMB-E3E1
10720-FE-TX ATUC-8-DMT-I-1 MICA-6MOD C85EGE-2X-256K AX-SCSI2-2HSSI
LC-4OC3/POS-MM BC-UAI-6-T3 MC3810-MFT-EUS C8546MSR-MSP-FCL/2 AXSM-1-2488
ESR-HH-8FE-TX 7300-2OC3POS-MM MGX-BNC-3T3-M C85EGE-2X-64K AX-RJ48-T3T1
AIM-VPN/EPII MGX-RJ45-FE MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B C8546MSR-MSP-FCL AX-T3E3-D-BC
WS-X6148A-RJ-45 MGX-VISM-PR-8T1 MGX-12IN1-4S C8545MSR-MRP3CLK AX-RJ48-8T1
7600-SIP-200 WS-X6148X2-45AF MC3810-MFT-EBS C8545MSR-MRP4CLK/2 AX-BNM-T3/B
15454-OSC-CSM WS-F6K-VPWR MC3810-MFT-T1 C8545MSR-MRP3CLK/2 AX-R-SMB-8E1
15454-DS3-12E WS-X6324-100FX-SM MC3810-MFT-BNC C8545MSR-MRP4CLK AX-DB15-4X21
8FE-FX-SC 6CT3-SMB MC3810-DVM-T1 BPX-T3/E3-BC AX-R-RJ48-8E1
15454-ML100T-12 WS-X6148-45AF-UG MC3810-MFT-E1 C3201FESMIC-TP ATUC-8-DMT-1
WS-F6K-MSFC2 WS-X4148-FE-BD-LC MC3810-DVM-BNC C6400-NSP-1 ATUC-8-DMT-1-H
AS535-DFC-8CE1 WS-X4148-FE-LX-MT MGX-T3E3-155 BPX-SMF-622-BC AS58-ERSC-2GE/2
AS58-24CT1 WS-X1441 LC-OC12-DS3 BPX-SMF-155-8R-BC AXSM-4-622/B
GSR6-ALRM WS-X1450 MC3810-AVM6 BPX-SMF-622-2R-BC AS54-DFC-4CT1
AX-RJ48-8E1 WS-F6K-GE48-AF IDS-XL-INT BPX-SMF-155-4R-BC AS54-DFC-4CE1
FEIP2-DSW-2FX WS-F6K-PFC3BXL IOC-W BPX-SMF-155-4-BC AS58-1CT3/216U
L1010-ASP-C-FC1 WS-F6K-VPWR-GE IDS-4250-SX-INT BPX-MMF-155-4-BC AS54-DFC-2CT1
C85GE-1X-64K VXSM-BC-24T1E1 GSR12-SFC BPX-BXM-T3-8E AS535-DFC-4CE1
GSR6-SFC WS-F6K-DFC3BXL GSR10-SFC BPX-BXM-T3-12EX AS535-CT3-216NP
BC-UFI-12V35 VCO-ICC ESR-4OC3-CHSTM1 BPX-BXM-T3-12EX AS53-T1-96VOXD
BPX-BXM-155-8D VXSM-BC-4-155 GSR6-CSC/R C8510-SRP AS535-8T1-216NP
1X10GE-LR-SC SMFSR-1-2488/B GE-DCARD-ESW C8540-ACL AS53-T1-48VOXD
6DS3-SMB-B WS-F6K-DFC3B GSR12-ALRM BPX-BXM-T3-12E AS53-E1-30VOX
LC-1OC12/POS-SM SMFSR-1-2488-SFP GE-GBIC-SC-B BPX-BXM-622-2D AS535-4T1-60NP
EPA-GE/FE-BBRD SMFIR-2-622/B ESR-HH-CARRIER BPX-BXM-622-2DX AS54-DFC-2CE1
LC-1OC12/ATM-SM SMFIR-8-155-LC ESR-PRE2/R BPX-BXM-155-4DX AS54-DFC-108NP
ESR-HH-4CT3 SMB-2-155-EL ESR-PRE1/R BPX-BXM-155-8DX AS535-DFC-4CT1
15327-G1000-2 SMB-8-T3 ESR-1COC12-SMI BPX-BXM-622-DX AS535-8T1-108NP
LC-1OC12/ATM-MM RBBN-16-T1E1 ESR-6CT3 BPX-BCC-4V/B AS535-4E1-120NP
MGX-VISM-PR-8E1 PXM1E-8-T3E3 ESR-1GE BPX-BXM-155-4 AS535-4T1-108NP
NLC-2DS3-BNC SM25-BRI-S/T ESR-1OC12/P-SMI BPX-BCC-3-BC AS535-2T1-48NP
AS535-DFC-8CT1 PXM1E-4-155 DS58-DSC BPX-ASM-BC AS535-4E1-60NP
LC-1OC12/POS-MM PRP-1/R DS58-144DM-CC BPX-ASM AS53-CC-VOX
PXM1E-16-T1E1 PIX-1GE CHOC12/DS1-IR-SC BC-UVI-2E1EC AS535-2E1-60NP
15454-E1000-2-G PPWR-DCARD-36ESW DS58-12CT1 BC-UFI-8T1-DB15 AS53-CC-DM
4OC3X/ATM-IR-SC PRP-2/R DS58-12CE1 BNC-3-T3E3 AS53-96-CC2
IGX-UFM-4C OC12/SRP-IR-SC-B DS58-1CT3 BC-UVI-2T1EC A9K-RSP-4G
IGX-UFM-U OC192/POS-SR-SC CISCO3251MARC BC-UFI-8E1-DB15 ESR-6CT3
GSR6-CSC NLC-2OC3-SM CISCO3201SMIC BC-UFI-8E1-BNC PXM1E-8-T3E3
AS535-DFC-60NP NI2-155MM-155MM2 CRS-MSC BC-UFI-4HSSI AS535-DFC-8CT1
4-10GE-ITU/C NLC-1OC12-SM CHOC12/DS1-IR-SC BC-UAI-3-E3 WS-X6148-21AF

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information. 
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
7300-2OC3POS-SMI
Cisco Interface & Line Card
7300-2OC3POS-SMI
WS-X6148-21AF
Cisco Interface & Line Card
WS-X6148-21AF
15327-E10/100T-4
Cisco Interface & Line Card
15327-E10/100T-4
8FE-FX-SC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
8FE-FX-SC
T3E3BC-6DSX
Cisco Interface & Line Card
T3E3BC-6DSX
L1010-ASP-C-FC1
Cisco Interface & Line Card
L1010-ASP-C-FC1
NME-16ES-1G
Cisco Interface & Line Card
NME-16ES-1G
IGX-UFM-8C
Cisco Interface & Line Card
IGX-UFM-8C