Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

LD-417G

LD-417G
Product name:LD-417G
Item:Server Load Balancers
Details:

Manufacturer Part#: Cisco LD-417G
LD-417G
Server Load Balancers

LD-417G - Cisco Local Director Series offers a high-availability, integrated hardware and software solution that intelligently balances the load of user traffic across multiple TCP/IP application servers. Cisco Local Director tracks network sessions and server load conditions in real time, directing each session to the most appropriate server. All physical servers appear as one virtual server, requiring only a single IP address and a single URL for an entire server farm.
 
Cisco LD-417G Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 
Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps Ethernet 
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet 
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 
Performance: 80 Mbps Throughput 
 
Cisco LD-417G Management & Protocols:
Management:
HTTP
Telnet
HTTP
Telnet
 
Cisco LD-417G Memory:
Standard Memory: 512MB RAM 
Standard Memory: 16MB Flash 
 
Cisco LD-417G Power Description:
Input Voltage: 110V AC 
 
Cisco LD-417G General Information:
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Brand Name: Cisco 
Product Name: Cisco Local Director Load Balancer 
Product Type: Server Load Balancer 
 
Cisco LD-417G Technical Information:
Load Balance Applications: Web 
 
Cisco LD-417G Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports: 2 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX 
Interfaces/Ports: 2 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Console Management 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x DB-15 Failover 
 
Cisco LD-417G Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 micron Multi-mode Fiber 
Connectivity Media: 50/125 micron Multi-mode Fiber 
 
Cisco LD-417G Power Description:
Input Voltage: 220V AC 
Input Voltage Range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC 
 
Cisco LD-417G Environmental Conditions:
Temperature: 32 degrees F (0.0 degrees C) to 104 degrees F (40.0 degrees C) Operating 
Temperature: -13 degrees F (-25.0 degrees C) to 158 degrees F (70.0 degrees C) Storage 
Humidity: 5 to 95% Operating 
Altitude: 6500 ft Maximum Operating 
 
Cisco LD-417G Physical Characteristics:
Form Factor: 1U 19 Rack-mountable 
Dimensions: 1.72 Height x 17.5 Width x 14.13 Depth 
Shipping Dimensions: 8 Height x 25 Width x 28 Depth 
 
Cisco LD-417G Miscellaneous: 
•64,000 virtual and real IP addresses
•1,000,000 simultaneous TCP connections
•SSL and cookie sticky
•Hot-standby configuration replication

←[Previous:Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series] [Next:Server Load Balancers]→

Related Products :
ME-2400-24TS-A
Metro Ethernet Series
ME-2400-24TS-A
CSS-11152-FD-AC
CSS-11152-FD-AC
CSS-11152-FD-AC
CSS-11052-AC

CSS-11052-AC
CSS11501-2PK

CSS11501-2PK
CSS11501S-C-K9

CSS11501S-C-K9
ME-C3750-24TE-M
Metro Ethernet Series
ME-C3750-24TE-M
CSS-11154-AC
CSS-11154-AC
CSS-11154-AC
CSS-11153-FD-AC
CSS-11153-FD-AC
CSS-11153-FD-AC