Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

LC/PC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 colours

LC/PC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 colours
Product name:LC/PC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 colours
Item:
Details:

Pigtail end allows quick high performance field fusion splice during installation to provide the lowest installed cost 900μ M tight-buffered fibers break out to terminated colored buffers for quick and easy identification of separate channels for accurate installations

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
Cable Quantity: Duplex, Simplex, 6cores, 12cores. etc
Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Specification
PC
APC
Type
SM(standard)
SM(Max)
MM(Max)
SM(Max)
Insertion Loss
≤0.15dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥55dB
≥50dB
≥25dB
≥60dB
←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
LC/PC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord

LC/PC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord
LC/PC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Colours

LC/PC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Colours
LC/PC Multi-mode Duplex 50/125 OM3 PVC 3.0mm 2M

LC/PC Multi-mode Duplex 50/125 OM3 PVC 3.0mm 2M
LC/APC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cord

LC/APC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cord
LC/APC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch cord

LC/APC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch cord
LC/PC Multi-mode Simplex Fiber Optic patch cord

LC/PC Multi-mode Simplex Fiber Optic patch cord
LC/PC MM OM1 Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 colours

LC/PC MM OM1 Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 colours
LC/PC Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord OM1

LC/PC Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord OM1