Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

E2000 Connector

E2000 Connector
Product name:E2000 Connector
Item:
Details:
E2000 Fiber optic connector

Features:
- Fiber optic cable system to address customized highest expectations
- Fiber cable assemblies result in super performance on insertion loss as well as exceptional repeatability
- Integrated projective caps protect ferrules from dust and rule out any laser light emissions
- Integrated spring for a guaranteed closing of protected cap
- Full ceramic ferrule
- Special ferrule perform for short polishing time
- Adjustable in 60˚ steps
- Excellent for high packing density

Specifications:

E2000 connector Specifications

 

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.20dB

<0.25dB

Return Loss

>55 dB (PC)  >65 dB (APC)

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings 

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
SMA Connector

SMA Connector
Biconic connector

Biconic connector
D4 connector

D4 connector
MT-RJ Connector

MT-RJ Connector
Fast connector SC/LC/ST/FC

Fast connector SC/LC/ST/FC
MU Connector

MU Connector
LC Connector

LC Connector
SC Connector

SC Connector