Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

CISCO7140-2MM3

CISCO7140-2MM3
Product name:CISCO7140-2MM3
Item:Cisco 7100 Series Router
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco CISCO7140-2MM3
CISCO7140-2MM3 Cisco 7100 Series Router

CISCO7140-2MM3 - 

CISCO7140-2MM3 General Information:
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Brand Name: Cisco 
Product Series: 7100 
Product Model: 7140-2MM3 
Product Name: 7140-2MM3 VPN Router 
Product Type: VPN Router 
 
Cisco CISCO7140-2MM3 Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports: 4 
Fast Ethernet Port: Yes 
Interfaces/Ports: 2 x SC OC-3c/STM1 OC-3c/STM1 WAN 
Interfaces/Ports: 2 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX 10/100Base-TX LAN 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Auxiliary Management 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Console Management 
 
Cisco CISCO7140-2MM3 Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: Category 3 UTP 10Base-T 
Connectivity Media: Category 5 UTP 10/100Base-TX 
Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 micron Multi-mode Fiber OC-3c/STM1 
 
Cisco CISCO7140-2MM3 I/O Expansions:
Number of Expansion Slots: 3 
Expansion Slots: (1 Total) Port Adapter 
Expansion Slots: (1 Total) PC Card 
Expansion Slots: (1 Total) Services Module  

CISCO7140-2MM3 Physical Characteristics:
Form Factor: Desktop 
Form Factor: Rack-mountable 
Dimensions: 3.5 Height x 17.5 Width x 18.25 Depth 
Weight: 32 lb

Sea Tel International Co., Limited CISCO 7100 Series Router
CISCO7120-E3 C7140-2FE/VPN/K9 CISCO7140-2T3 CISCO7120-AE3
CISCO7120-T3 CISCO7120-SMI3 CISCO7140-2MM3  CISCO7120-4T1
C7120-4T1/VPN/K9 CISCO7120-4T1/VPN CISCO7140-2FE CISCO7140-2AE3
CISCO7140-8T CISCO7140-2E3 uBR7114 CISCO7140-2AT3
C7140-2FE/2VPN/K8 CISCO7140-2FE/VPN uBR7114E CISCO7120-AT3

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco 7100 Series Router] [Next:Cisco 7100 Series Router]→

Related Products :
CISCO7120-AT3
Cisco 7100 Series Router
CISCO7120-AT3
CISCO7120-AE3
Cisco 7100 Series Router
CISCO7120-AE3
CISCO7140-2T3
Cisco 7100 Series Router
CISCO7140-2T3
CISCO7140-2FE/VPN
Cisco 7100 Series Router
CISCO7140-2FE/VPN
C7140-2FE/2VPN/K8
Cisco 7100 Series Router
C7140-2FE/2VPN/K8
CISCO7120-E3
Cisco 7100 Series Router
CISCO7120-E3
CISCO7120-4T1
Cisco 7100 Series Router
CISCO7120-4T1
CISCO7140-2FE
Cisco 7100 Series Router
CISCO7140-2FE