Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

C3KX-NM-10G

C3KX-NM-10G
Product name:C3KX-NM-10G
Item:C3KX-NM-10G
Price:C3KX-NM-10G
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco C3KX-NM-10G
C3KX-NM-10G
 CISCO Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module Spare 
10GbE NETWORK MODULE FOR 3560X/3750X

Cisco C3KX-NM-10G is one of the four optional network modules supported by the 3750-X and 3560-X series switches. The default switch configuration does not include an uplink module, but you may choose from the network modules at the time of purchase.

C3KX-NM-10G Two 10GbE SFP+ ports network module with four physical ports with two SFP+ and two regular SFP ports.

In stock and ready to ship

C3KX-NM-10G Main Specifications
Networking
Data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Connectivity
Interface SFP
Connectivity technology Wired
Hot-swap Y
Technical details
Platform Catalyst 3750-X, Catalyst 3560-XCISCO 

C3KX-NM-10G General Specifications
Manufacturer Cisco
Manufacturer Part # C3KX-NM-10G=
Cost Central Item # 11152488
Product Description Cisco - Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports + 2 x SFP - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
Device Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Ports Qty 2 ports
Auxiliary Ports 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Designed For Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48 

C3KX-NM-10G Extended Specifications
GeneralDevice Type Expansion module - 2 ports
Form Factor Plug-in module

C3KX-NM-10G 
NetworkingConnectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Auxiliary Ports 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Status Indicators Link activity 

C3KX-NM-10G Expansion / ConnectivityExpansion 
Slot(s) 2 (total) / 2 (free) x SFP+
2 (total) / 2 (free) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot 

C3KX-NM-10G  compatible with:
•Cisco 3560X-24 switches
•Cisco 3560X-48 switches
•Cisco 3750X-12 switches
•Cisco 3750X-24 switches
•Cisco 3750X-48 switches

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Voice Module] [Next:N5K-C5548P-FA]→

Related Products :
WS-X6148X2-RJ-45
Cisco Module
WS-X6148X2-RJ-45
WS-X6101-OC12-MMF
Cisco Module
WS-X6101-OC12-MMF
RSP4
Cisco Module
RSP4
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
Cisco Module
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
WS-SVC-WISM-1-K9
Cisco Module
WS-SVC-WISM-1-K9
AIM-IPS-K9
Advanced Integration Module
AIM-IPS-K9
76-ES+XT-4TG3C
76-ES+XT-4TG3C
76-ES+XT-4TG3C
C3KX-NM-1G
Catalyst Network Module
C3KX-NM-1G