Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

Biconic connector

Biconic connector
Product name:Biconic connector
Item:
Details:

Biconic fiber optic connector
- Biconic connector is simplex, can be used in single mode and multimode applications.
- Biconic connector consists of two cone-shaped ferrules aligned by a mating sleeve
- Biconic connector has a cone-shaped ferrule which help to align the optical fibers at the connection interface. - This robust design make biconic connector good for military optical applications. available with polymer ferrule and metal ferrule.

Biconic connector application
- LAN
- Premises networks,
- Data processing systems,
- Romote sensing,
- Telemetry,
- Cable TV and medical instrument.

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
E2000 Connector

E2000 Connector
SC Connector

SC Connector
ST Connector

ST Connector
MPX connector

MPX connector
FC Connector

FC Connector
DIN Connector

DIN Connector
SMA Connector

SMA Connector
D4 connector

D4 connector