Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

8FE-TX-RJ45-B

8FE-TX-RJ45-B
Product name:8FE-TX-RJ45-B
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:8FE-TX-RJ45-B
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco 8FE-TX-RJ45-B
8FE-TX-RJ45-B Cisco Interface & Line Card

8FE-TX-RJ45-B - 8-port 100baseTX, RJ45 connector type, version B

In stock  and Ready to ship

Cisco 8-port Fast Ethernet Line Card offers high-density and low-cost intra-point of presence (POP) connectivity between the Cisco 12000 routers and other lower-end switches and routers (such as the Cisco Catalyst 5000, Catalyst 6000, and Catalyst 7500 routers). Service providers benefit from this high-density Fast Ethernet line card by eliminating or reducing the need to implement and operate an intermediate layer of networking equipment between the Cisco 12000 routers and other switches and routers-and the results are significant cost savings, simplified network management, improved network availability, and increased savings in rack space.

Cisco 8FE-TX-RJ45-B General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Series: 12000
Product Name: 8-port Fast Ethernet Line Card
Product Type: Fast Ethernet Module

Cisco 8FE-TX-RJ45-B Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 8 x 10/100Base-TX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX

Cisco 8FE-TX-RJ45-B Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Category 5 UTP
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps Ethernet

Cisco 8FE-TX-RJ45-B Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 14.5 Height x 18.5 Depth
Weight: 6 lb

Cisco 8FE-TX-RJ45-B Compatibility:
Cisco 12000 Series Routers
Cisco Catalyst 5000 Routers
Cisco Catalyst 6000 Routers
Cisco Catalyst 7500 Routers
Cisco 12000 Series Routers
Cisco Catalyst 5000 Routers
Cisco Catalyst 6000 Routers
Cisco Catalyst 7500 Routers

Cisco 8FE-TX-RJ45-B Original Manufacturer Warranty
Standard Warranty: Not Applicable

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC PXM1E-8-155 C85GE-8X-64K GSR16-ALRM WS-X4412-2GB-T
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 BC-UAI-8-T1-DB WS-F4531 AX-SMB-8E1
15454-XC-VXC-10G WS-X4606-X2-E PIX-4FE GSR16/80-SFC BC-5082A-V35
AS58-1STM1 WS-F6700-DFC3B WS-F6K-DFC 15454-OC192-LR2 AS535-DFC-2CT1
15454E-S16.1-1 WS-F6700-DFC3A 7200-I/O 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ESR-GBIC-SX
MGX-RPM-1FE-CP BPX-SMF-622-2-BC WS-X4908-10GE ESR-6OC3/P-SMI 15454-DS1N-14
BPX-SMF-622-2-BC BC-UAI-4-155-MMF MGX-VXSM-155 BC-UAI-3-T3 AX-R-RJ48-8T1
C85FE-16TACL-16K BC-UAI-4-155-SMF WS-F6K-PFC3B 6E3-SMB 8OC3/POS-SM
BC-UAI-8-E1-DB15 WS-F6K-DFC3A OC12/SRP-XR-SC C85FE-16T-16K AS54-DFC-8CE1
WS-F5541 SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8OC-48/POS-SFP WS-X6624-FXS 15327-OC48-1-IR
PIX-VAC-PLUS MGX-SCSI2-2HSSI/B BC-UAI-6-E3 8FE-TX-RJ45-B C85GE-1X-16K
1OC768-POS-SR NI-2-155SM-155SM OC192/SRP-SR-SC C85FE-8T-64K AS54-DFC-60NP
WS-F5531A 16OC3/POS-MM GSR16/80-CSC VIC-2FXO-EU GSR16/320-CSC
WS-X4904-10GE C8515-MSRP C85MS-4F-OC12SS WS-X6148-FE-SFP AS54-DFC-8CT1
PIX-4FE-66 2OC12POS-SMI OC192E/POS-VSR 4OC3/ATM-IR-SC CX-CIP2-ECA2
PIX-1TR PIX-VPN-ACCEL 16OC3/POS-SM 15454-DS3N-12 C85FE-8F-16K
15454-OC192LR1550 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15 PX-SMF-155-8-BC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15
BPX-SMFLR-622-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-8-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-4-BC BPX-SMF-155-8-BC WS-F6K-PFC3B

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
MGX-12IN1-4S
Cisco Interface & Line Card
MGX-12IN1-4S
MC3810-AVM6
Cisco Interface & Line Card
MC3810-AVM6
ATUC-1-4DMT
Interface & Line Card
ATUC-1-4DMT
GE-DCARD-ESW
Cisco Interface & Line Card
GE-DCARD-ESW
BPX-BCC-4V
Interface & Line Card
BPX-BCC-4V
ESR-6CT3
Cisco Interface & Line Card
ESR-6CT3
AS5X-108UP
Interface & Line Card
AS5X-108UP
CRS-MSC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
CRS-MSC