Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

4OC3/ATM-MM-SC

4OC3/ATM-MM-SC
Product name:4OC3/ATM-MM-SC
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:4OC3/ATM-MM-SC
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC
4OC3/ATM-MM-SC Cisco Interface & Line Card

4OC3/ATM-MM-SC - 4 port OC3/STM1 multimode ATM line card

In stock  and Ready to ship

OC-3c/STM-1c ATM Line Card expands the connectivity options for the Cisco 12000 series Internet routers so that service providers can attach the Cisco 12000 series router directly to their existing ATM infrastructure. This allows Internet service providers to offer wire speed Internet access via ATM virtual circuits. The new line card performs the segmentation and reassembly (SAR) of IP packets in accordance with RFC 1483, Multiprotocol Encapsulation over ATM Adaptation Layer 5.

Cisco 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: OC-3c/STM-1c ATM Line Card
Product Type: Line Card

Cisco 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 4 x OC-3c/STM-1c
Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x SC OC-3c/STM-1c

Cisco 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 155.52Mbps OC-3c/STM-1c

Cisco 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC Management & Protocols
Management:
Cisco View
SNMP
MIB-II
SONET MIB
SNMP
ATM MIB
Cisco AAL5 MIB
Cisco View
SNMP
MIB-II
SONET MIB
SNMP
ATM MIB
Cisco AAL5 MIB

Cisco 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 14.5 Height x 18.5 Depth
Weight: 7.2 lb

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC PXM1E-8-155 C85GE-8X-64K GSR16-ALRM WS-X4412-2GB-T
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 BC-UAI-8-T1-DB WS-F4531 AX-SMB-8E1
15454-XC-VXC-10G WS-X4606-X2-E PIX-4FE GSR16/80-SFC BC-5082A-V35
AS58-1STM1 WS-F6700-DFC3B WS-F6K-DFC 15454-OC192-LR2 AS535-DFC-2CT1
15454E-S16.1-1 WS-F6700-DFC3A 7200-I/O 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ESR-GBIC-SX
MGX-RPM-1FE-CP BPX-SMF-622-2-BC WS-X4908-10GE ESR-6OC3/P-SMI 15454-DS1N-14
BPX-SMF-622-2-BC BC-UAI-4-155-MMF MGX-VXSM-155 BC-UAI-3-T3 AX-R-RJ48-8T1
C85FE-16TACL-16K BC-UAI-4-155-SMF WS-F6K-PFC3B 6E3-SMB 8OC3/POS-SM
BC-UAI-8-E1-DB15 WS-F6K-DFC3A OC12/SRP-XR-SC C85FE-16T-16K AS54-DFC-8CE1
WS-F5541 SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8OC-48/POS-SFP WS-X6624-FXS 15327-OC48-1-IR
PIX-VAC-PLUS MGX-SCSI2-2HSSI/B BC-UAI-6-E3 8FE-TX-RJ45-B C85GE-1X-16K
1OC768-POS-SR NI-2-155SM-155SM OC192/SRP-SR-SC C85FE-8T-64K AS54-DFC-60NP
WS-F5531A 16OC3/POS-MM GSR16/80-CSC VIC-2FXO-EU GSR16/320-CSC
WS-X4904-10GE C8515-MSRP C85MS-4F-OC12SS WS-X6148-FE-SFP AS54-DFC-8CT1
PIX-4FE-66 2OC12POS-SMI OC192E/POS-VSR 4OC3/ATM-IR-SC CX-CIP2-ECA2
PIX-1TR PIX-VPN-ACCEL 16OC3/POS-SM 15454-DS3N-12 C85FE-8F-16K
15454-OC192LR1550 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15 PX-SMF-155-8-BC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15
BPX-SMFLR-622-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-8-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-4-BC BPX-SMF-155-8-BC WS-F6K-PFC3B

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
BC-571110A-T3
Interface & Line Card
BC-571110A-T3
MGX-SMFIR1622/B
Cisco Interface & Line Card
MGX-SMFIR1622/B
ASA5580-2X10GE-SR
Interface & Line Card
ASA5580-2X10GE-SR
LC-OC12-DS3
Cisco Interface & Line Card
LC-OC12-DS3
AS5XM-DIAL-108NP
Interface & Line Card
AS5XM-DIAL-108NP
ESR-1OC12/P-SMI
Cisco Interface & Line Card
ESR-1OC12/P-SMI
ACE10-6500-K9
Interface & Line Card
ACE10-6500-K9
CISCO3745-2FE-I/O
Cisco Interface & Line Card
CISCO3745-2FE-I/O