Sea Tel International Networks

Sea Tel International Networks

Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +852 23892981
Fax: +852 35902333
E-mail: sales@sea-tel.com
MSN: info@sea-tel.com Skype: bluelgd

Partners
Sea Tel international HP cisco h3c juniper huawei avaya dlink alcatel-lucent Brocade Net Gear Extreme
Products

4OC12/ATM-MM-SC

4OC12/ATM-MM-SC
Product name:4OC12/ATM-MM-SC
Item:Cisco Interface & Line Card
Price:4OC12/ATM-MM-SC
Details:
Manufacturer Part#: Cisco 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC
4OC12/ATM-MM-SC Cisco Interface & Line Card

4OC12/ATM-MM-SC - 4 port OC-12/STM4 ATM Line Card multimode

 Cisco 12000 series four-port OC-12c/STM-4c ATM line card complements the existing suite of ATM line cards for the Cisco 12000 series router product line, providing increased port density while delivering high-performance packet forwarding. The primary use of this card is for backbone applications. The new line card performs the segmentation and reassembly (SAR) of IP packets in accordance with RFC 1483, Multiprotocol Encapsulation over ATM Adaptation Layer 5 (AAL5).

Cisco 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 4-Port OC-12/STM-4 ATM Line Card
Product Type: Line Card

Cisco 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 4 x OC-12/STM-4
Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x SC OC-12/STM-4

Cisco 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps OC-12/STM-4

Cisco 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC Management & Protocols
Management:
CiscoView
Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Management Information Base II (MIB-II)
SONET Management Information Base (MIB) RFC 1595 supported through SNMP
ATM MIB (RFC1695)
CISCO AAL5 MIB
CiscoView
Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Management Information Base II (MIB-II)
SONET Management Information Base (MIB) RFC 1595 supported through SNMP
ATM MIB (RFC1695)
CISCO AAL5 MIB

Cisco 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 14.5 Height x 18.5 Depth
Weight: 8 lb

Sea Tel International Co., Limited Cisco Interface & Line Card
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC PXM1E-8-155 C85GE-8X-64K GSR16-ALRM WS-X4412-2GB-T
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 BC-UAI-8-T1-DB WS-F4531 AX-SMB-8E1
15454-XC-VXC-10G WS-X4606-X2-E PIX-4FE GSR16/80-SFC BC-5082A-V35
AS58-1STM1 WS-F6700-DFC3B WS-F6K-DFC 15454-OC192-LR2 AS535-DFC-2CT1
15454E-S16.1-1 WS-F6700-DFC3A 7200-I/O 4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ESR-GBIC-SX
MGX-RPM-1FE-CP BPX-SMF-622-2-BC WS-X4908-10GE ESR-6OC3/P-SMI 15454-DS1N-14
BPX-SMF-622-2-BC BC-UAI-4-155-MMF MGX-VXSM-155 BC-UAI-3-T3 AX-R-RJ48-8T1
C85FE-16TACL-16K BC-UAI-4-155-SMF WS-F6K-PFC3B 6E3-SMB 8OC3/POS-SM
BC-UAI-8-E1-DB15 WS-F6K-DFC3A OC12/SRP-XR-SC C85FE-16T-16K AS54-DFC-8CE1
WS-F5541 SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8OC-48/POS-SFP WS-X6624-FXS 15327-OC48-1-IR
PIX-VAC-PLUS MGX-SCSI2-2HSSI/B BC-UAI-6-E3 8FE-TX-RJ45-B C85GE-1X-16K
1OC768-POS-SR NI-2-155SM-155SM OC192/SRP-SR-SC C85FE-8T-64K AS54-DFC-60NP
WS-F5531A 16OC3/POS-MM GSR16/80-CSC VIC-2FXO-EU GSR16/320-CSC
WS-X4904-10GE C8515-MSRP C85MS-4F-OC12SS WS-X6148-FE-SFP AS54-DFC-8CT1
PIX-4FE-66 2OC12POS-SMI OC192E/POS-VSR 4OC3/ATM-IR-SC CX-CIP2-ECA2
PIX-1TR PIX-VPN-ACCEL 16OC3/POS-SM 15454-DS3N-12 C85FE-8F-16K
15454-OC192LR1550 4OC12/ATM-MM-SC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15 PX-SMF-155-8-BC BC-UAI-4-T1-DB15
BPX-SMFLR-622-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-8-BC BPX-SMFLR-155-4-BC BPX-SMF-155-8-BC WS-F6K-PFC3B

Contact Sea Tel International Co., Limited for more information.
←[Previous:Cisco Interface & Line Card] [Next:Cisco Interface & Line Card]→

Related Products :
ESR-HH-CARRIER
Cisco Interface & Line Card
ESR-HH-CARRIER
AS5X-48UP
Interface & Line Card
AS5X-48UP
CHOC12/STS3-IR-SC
Cisco Interface & Line Card
CHOC12/STS3-IR-SC
15454-OC192L-1-31.1
Interface & Line Card
15454-OC192L-1-31.1
C6400-NSP-1
Cisco Interface & Line Card
C6400-NSP-1
15310-P-ML-100T-8
Interface & Line Card
15310-P-ML-100T-8
WS-SUP720-3BXL
Interface & Line Card
WS-SUP720-3BXL
WS-X6548-GE-45AF
Interface & Line Card
WS-X6548-GE-45AF